2014 Date Event ID # Permit # (if applicable) Event Location Ocean Race ? Race Deck Needed? Preferred Radio Channel # of Boats Expected  Start Time End Time Sponsor Contact Phone Email
Saturday, January 04, 2014 YRA-14-002 SF-14-0024 GGYC Midwinter #3 City Front No GGYC 71 100 1100 1700 Golden Gate Yacht Club Gary Salvo 916-215-4566 grsalvo@pacbell.net
Saturday, January 04, 2014 YRA-14-003   CPYC Burrrr Rabbit South Bay No No 71 10 1300 1700 Coyote Point Yacht Club CPYC Regatta 650-347-6730 regatta@cpyc.com
Saturday, January 04, 2014 YRA-14-004   SeqYC Winter #3 South Bay No No 69 15 1300 1700 Sequoia Yacht Club Rick Dalton 650-255-5766 sviowa@gmail.com
Sunday, January 05, 2014 YRA-14-005 SF-14-0025 OYC Sunday Brunch Series #1 Alameda Estuary No yes 72 50 1200 1700 Oakland Yacht Club Jim Hild 510-277-4676 oycracecom@gmail.com
Sunday, January 05, 2014 YRA-14-006   BYC Chowder Series #12 Berkeley Circle No No 78 15 1100 1700 Berkeley Yacht Club Bobbi Tosse 925-939-9885 bobbi_john@jfcbat.com
Sunday, January 05, 2014 YRA-14-007 SF-14-0026 SYC Midwinter #3 Knox No No 71 40 1200 1600 Sausalito Yacht Club Nick Sands   race@sausalitoyachtclub.org
Sunday, January 05, 2014 YRA-14-008 SF-14-0027 RYC Midwinters #2 Southampton/Kellers Cove No No 79 100 1200 1700 Richmond Yacht Club  Nancy Pettengill 510-234-1253  nancyepettengill@comcast.net
Saturday, January 11, 2014 YRA-14-009 SF-14-0028 BYC Midwinters #5 Berkeley Circle No No 78 100 1100 1700 Berkeley Yacht Club Bobbi Tosse 925-939-9885 bobbi_john@jfcbat.com
Saturday, January 11, 2014 YRA-14-010 SF-14-0029 BenYC Beer Frost Bite Series Carquinez Straits No No 71 20 1800 2030 Benicia Yacht Club Joe Kallios 707-628-2914 race@beniciayachtclub.com
Saturday, January 11, 2014 YRA-14-011   TYC Midwinter #1 North Bay No No 69 15 1300 1700 Tiburon Yacht Club Rob Hutchinson 415-336-5217 race@tyc.org
Saturday, January 11, 2014 YRA-14-012   BVBC Midwinter Madness 3 South Bay SF Side No No 71 15 1820 2100 Bay View Boat Club Terry Mahoney 415-254-1151 tmahoney22@gmail.com
Saturday, January 11, 2014 YRA-14-013 SF-14-0030 RYC Little Daddy Southampton/Kellers Cove No No 79 80 1130 1600 Richmond Yacht Club Rich Deveau 707 887 7429 rdeveau@sonic.net
Sunday, January 12, 2014 YRA-14-014 SF-14-0031 IYC Midwinter #3 Alameda Estuary No No 72 25 1230 1700 Island Yacht Club John New 510-521-2980 iycracing@yahoo.com
Sunday, January 12, 2014 YRA-14-015 SF-14-0032 BYC Midwinters #6 Berkeley Circle No No 78 75 1100 1700 Berkeley Yacht Club Bobbi Tosse 925-939-9885 bobbi_john@jfcbat.com
Saturday, January 18, 2014 YRA-14-016 SF-14-0033 CYC Midwinters #1 Knox No No 71 120 1100 1700 Corinthian Yacht Club Jim Erskine 415-847-2460 race@cyc.org
Saturday, January 18, 2014 YRA-14-017   SeqYC Redwood Cup #3 South Bay No No 69 15 1300 1700 Sequoia Yacht Club Rick Dalton 650-255-5766 sviowa@gmail.com
Saturday, January 18, 2014 YRA-14-018 SF-14-0034 SBYC Island Fever #3 South Bay SF Side No No 78 40 1300 1700 South Beach Yacht Club Gerard Sheridan 415-495-2295 rearCommodore@southbeachyachtclub.org
Saturday, January 18, 2014 YRA-14-019 SF-14-0035 EYC Jack Frost Midwinters #2 YRA 10 No No 66 40 1130 1700 Encinal Yacht Club Darrell Powell-Ford 510-502-8110 darrellpowellford@gmail.com
Sunday, January 19, 2014 YRA-14-020 SF-14-0036 OYC Sunday Brunch Series #2 Alameda Estuary No yes 69 50 1200 1700 Oakland Yacht Club Jim Hild 510-277-4676 oycracecom@gmail.com
Sunday, January 19, 2014 YRA-14-021   BYC Chowder Series #13 Berkeley Circle No No 78 15 1100 1700 Berkeley Yacht Club Paul Kamen 510-540-7968 pk@well.com
Sunday, January 19, 2014 YRA-14-022 SF-14-0037 CYC Midwinters #2 Knox No No 71 120 1100 1700 Corinthian Yacht Club Jim Erskine 415-847-2460 race@cyc.org
Saturday, January 25, 2014 YRA-14-023 SF-14-0038 SSS 3 Bridge Fiasco Central Bay No GGYC 69/71 350 900 1900 Singlehanded Sailing Society Jim Quanci 415-640-4461 jim.quanci@autodesk.com
Saturday, January 25, 2014 YRA-14-024   VYC Tiny Robbins Midwinter Series #3 North Bay No No 72 25 1200 1800 Vallejo Yacht Club Dave Nadolne 925-580-1499 fleetcaptainsail@vyc.org
Sunday, January 26, 2014 YRA-14-025   BYC Chowder Series #14 Berkeley Circle No No 78 15 1100 1700 Berkeley Yacht Club Paul Kamen 510-540-7968 pk@well.com
Saturday, February 01, 2014 YRA-14-026 SF-14-0039 GGYC Midwinter #4 City Front No GGYC 71 100 1100 1700 Golden Gate Yacht Club Gary Salvo 916-215-4566 grsalvo@pacbell.net
Saturday, February 01, 2014 YRA-14-027 SF-14-0040 RYC Midwinters  Opti's 3 Richmond Esterro No No 79 30 1130 1700 Richmond Yacht Club Dan Brandt 510 237 2821 dan.higherfastervmg@gmail.com
Saturday, February 01, 2014 YRA-14-028 SF-14-0041 RYC Midwinters  Opti's 4 Richmond Esterro No No 79 30 1130 1700 Richmond Yacht Club Dan Brandt 510 237 2821 dan.higherfastervmg@gmail.com
Saturday, February 01, 2014 YRA-14-029   CPYC Double up and Back regatta South Bay No No 71 12 1300 1700 Coyote Point Yacht Club CPYC Regatta 650-347-6730 regatta@cpyc.com
Saturday, February 01, 2014 YRA-14-030   SeqYC Singlehand/Doublehanded #1 South Bay No No 69 10 1230 1700 Sequoia Yacht Club Rick Dalton 650-255-5766 sviowa@gmail.com
Sunday, February 02, 2014 YRA-14-031 SF-14-0042 OYC Sunday Brunch Series #3 Alameda Estuary No yes 69 50 1200 1700 Oakland Yacht Club Jim Hild 510-277-4676 oycracecom@gmail.com
Sunday, February 02, 2014 YRA-14-032   BYC Chowder Series #15 Berkeley Circle No No 78 15 1100 1700 Berkeley Yacht Club Paul Kamen 510-540-7968 pk@well.com
Sunday, February 02, 2014 YRA-14-033 SF-14-0043 SYC Midwinter #4 Knox No No 71 40 1200 1600 Sausalito Yacht Club Nick Sands   race@sausalitoyachtclub.org
Sunday, February 02, 2014 YRA-14-034 SF-14-0044 RYC Midwinters #3 Southampton/Kellers Cove No No 79 100 1200 1700 Richmond Yacht Club Nancy Pettengill 510-234-1253  nancyepettengill@comcast.net
Saturday, February 08, 2014 YRA-14-035 SF-14-0045 BYC Midwinters #7 Berkeley Circle No No 78 100 1100 1700 Berkeley Yacht Club Bobbi Tosse 925-939-9885 bobbi_john@jfcbat.com
Saturday, February 08, 2014 YRA-14-036 SF-14-0046 BenYC Beer Frost Bite Series Carquinez Straits No No 71 20 1800 2030 Benicia Yacht Club Joe Kallios 707-628-2914 race@beniciayachtclub.com
Saturday, February 08, 2014 YRA-14-037   ElkYC Club Race "Frostbite Series" #1 Moss Landing No No 71 5 1230 1600 Elkhorn Yacht Club TBD 831 724 3875 eyc@elkhornyc.com
Saturday, February 08, 2014 YRA-14-038   TYC Midwinter #2 North Bay No No 72 15 1300 1700 Tiburon Yacht Club Rob Hutchinson 415-336-5217 race@tyc.org
Saturday, February 08, 2014 YRA-14-039   SeqYC Winter #4 South Bay No No 69 15 1300 1700 Sequoia Yacht Club Rick Dalton 650-255-5766 sviowa@gmail.com
Saturday, February 08, 2014 YRA-14-040   BVBC Midwinter Madness 4 South Bay SF Side No No 71 15 1820 2100 Bay View Boat Club Terry Mahoney 415-254-1151 tmahoney22@gmail.com
Sunday, February 09, 2014 YRA-14-041 SF-14-0047 IYC Midwinter #4 Alameda Estuary No No 72 25 1230 1700 Island Yacht Club John New 510-521-2980 iycracing@yahoo.com
Sunday, February 09, 2014 YRA-14-042 SF-14-0048 BYC Midwinters #8 Berkeley Circle No No 78 75 1100 1700 Berkeley Yacht Club Bobbi Tosse 925-939-9885 bobbi_john@jfcbat.com
Saturday, February 15, 2014 YRA-14-043 SF-14-0049 EYC BAYS Opti Regatta Alameda Estuary No No 66 30 1130 1700 Encinal Yacht Club Andrew Nelson 510-522-3272 juniors@encinal.org
Saturday, February 15, 2014 YRA-14-044 SF-14-0050 CYC Midwinters #3 - Rob Moore Memorial Knox No No 71 120 1100 1700 Corinthian Yacht Club Jim Erskine 415-847-2460 race@cyc.org
Saturday, February 15, 2014 YRA-14-045 SF-14-0051 SBYC Island Fever #4 South Bay SF Side No No 78 40 1300 1700 South Beach Yacht Club Gerard Sheridan 415-495-2295 rearCommodore@southbeachyachtclub.org
Saturday, February 15, 2014 YRA-14-046 SF-14-0052 EYC Jack Frost Midwinters #3 YRA 10 No No 66 40 1130 1700 Encinal Yacht Club Darrell Powell-Ford 510-502-8110 darrellpowellford@gmail.com
Sunday, February 16, 2014 YRA-14-047 SF-14-0053 EYC BAYS Opti Regatta Alameda Estuary No No 66 30 1130 1700 Encinal Yacht Club Andrew Nelson 510-522-3272 juniors@encinal.org
Sunday, February 16, 2014 YRA-14-048 SF-14-0054 OYC Sunday Brunch Series #4 Alameda Estuary No yes 69 50 1200 1700 Oakland Yacht Club Jim Hild 510-277-4676 oycracecom@gmail.com
Sunday, February 16, 2014 YRA-14-049   BYC Chowder Series #16 Berkeley Circle No No 78 15 1100 1700 Berkeley Yacht Club Paul Kamen 510-540-7968 pk@well.com
Sunday, February 16, 2014 YRA-14-050 SF-14-0055 CYC Midwinters #4 Knox No No 71 120 1100 1700 Corinthian Yacht Club Jim Erskine 415-847-2460 race@cyc.org
Saturday, February 22, 2014 YRA-14-051   ElkYC Club Race "Frostbite Series" #2 Moss Landing No No 71 5 1230 1600 Elkhorn Yacht Club TBD 831 724 3875 eyc@elkhornyc.com
Saturday, February 22, 2014 YRA-14-052   VYC Tiny Robbins Midwinter Series #4 North Bay No No 72 25 1200 1800 Vallejo Yacht Club Dave Nadolne 925-580-1499 fleetcaptainsail@vyc.org
Saturday, February 22, 2014 YRA-14-053   SeqYC Redwood Cup #4 South Bay No No 69 15 1300 1700 Sequoia Yacht Club Rick Dalton 650-255-5766 sviowa@gmail.com
Sunday, February 23, 2014 YRA-14-054 SF-14-0056 IYC Sadie Hawkins Race Alameda Estuary No No 71 25 1300 1700 Island Yacht Club John New 510-521-2980 iycracing@yahoo.com
Sunday, February 23, 2014 YRA-14-055   BYC Chowder Series #17 Berkeley Circle No No 78 15 1100 1700 Berkeley Yacht Club Paul Kamen 510-540-7968 pk@well.com
Sunday, February 23, 2014 YRA-14-056   BYC Midwinters ChampofChamps Berkeley Circle No No 78 25 1200 1700 Berkeley Yacht Club Bobbi Tosse 925-939-9885 bobbi_john@jfcbat.com
Friday, February 28, 2014 YRA-14-057 SF-14-0057 StFYC Team Race 101 City Front No No 69 10 1000 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Saturday, March 01, 2014 YRA-14-058 SF-14-0058 GGYC Midwinter #5 City Front No GGYC 71 100 1100 1700 Golden Gate Yacht Club Gary Salvo 916-215-4566 grsalvo@pacbell.net
Saturday, March 01, 2014 YRA-14-059 SF-14-0059 StFYC Team Race 101 City Front No No 69 10 1000 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Saturday, March 01, 2014 YRA-14-060 SF-14-0060 SFYC Appleton High School Regatta Richardson Bay No No 65 50 1130 1600 San Francisco Yacht Club Anne McCormack 415-789-5647 race@sfyc.org
Saturday, March 01, 2014 YRA-14-061 SF-14-0061 RYC Opti Regatta Richmond Esterro No No 79 60 1200 1700 Richmond Yacht Club Steve Kittle 510 412 2234 menwork@comcast.net
Saturday, March 01, 2014 YRA-14-062   CPYC John Pitcher Memorial Regatta South Bay No No 66 12 1300 1700 Coyote Point Yacht Club CPYC Regatta 650-347-6730 regatta@cpyc.com
Saturday, March 01, 2014 YRA-14-063 SF-14-0062 SSC Long Distance Race #1 Stockton No No 72 25 1200 1800 Stockton Sailing Club Tom Lueck 209-604-1300 stknbmxer@aol.com
Sunday, March 02, 2014 YRA-14-064 SF-14-0063 OYC Sunday Brunch Series #5 Alameda Estuary No tes 71 50 1200 1700 Oakland Yacht Club Jim Hild 510-277-4676 oycracecom@gmail.com
Sunday, March 02, 2014 YRA-14-065   BYC Chowder Series #18 Berkeley Circle No No 78 15 1100 1700 Berkeley Yacht Club Paul Kamen 510-540-7968 pk@well.com
Sunday, March 02, 2014 YRA-14-066 SF-14-0064 StFYC Team Race Scrimmage City Front No No 69 10 1000 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Sunday, March 02, 2014 YRA-14-067 SF-14-0065 SYC Midwinter #5 Knox No No 72 40 1200 1600 Sausalito Yacht Club Nick Sands   race@sausalitoyachtclub.org
Sunday, March 02, 2014 YRA-14-068 SF-14-0066 SFYC Appleton High School Regatta Richardson Bay No No 65 50 1130 1600 San Francisco Yacht Club Anne McCormack 415-789-5647 race@sfyc.org
Sunday, March 02, 2014 YRA-14-069   BBYC Whales Chase #1 South Bay Alameda Side No No 71 25 1200 1700 Ballena Bay Yacht Club Gary Helms 510-865-2511 garyhelms44@gmail.com
Sunday, March 02, 2014 YRA-14-070 SF-14-0067 RYC Midwinters #4 Southampton/Kellers Cove No No 79 100 1200 1700 Richmond Yacht Club Nancy Pettengill 510-234-1253  nancyepettengill@comcast.net
Saturday, March 08, 2014 YRA-14-071 SF-14-0068 EYC Mercury Series #1 Alameda Estuary No No 66 15 1230 1600 Encinal Yacht Club      
Saturday, March 08, 2014 YRA-14-072 SF-14-0069 RYC Big Daddy Berkeley Circle  No No 72/79 130 1130 1700 Richmond Yacht Club Rich Deveau 707 887 7429 rdeveau@sonic.net
Saturday, March 08, 2014 YRA-14-073 SF-14-0070 BenYC Beer Frost Bite Series - Sweetheart Race Carquinez Straits No No 71 20 1800 2030 Benicia Yacht Club Joe Kallios 707-628-2914 race@beniciayachtclub.com
Saturday, March 08, 2014 YRA-14-074 SF-14-0071 StFYC Spring Dinghy City Front No No 69 80 1100 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Saturday, March 08, 2014 YRA-14-075   ElkYC Club Race "Frostbite Series" #3 Moss Landing No No 68 5 1230 1600 Elkhorn Yacht Club TBD 831 724 3875 eyc@elkhornyc.com
Saturday, March 08, 2014 YRA-14-076   TYC Midwinter #3 North Bay No No 72 15 1300 1700 Tiburon Yacht Club Rob Hutchinson 415-336-5217 race@tyc.org
Saturday, March 08, 2014 YRA-14-077   BVBC Midwinter Madness 5 South Bay SF Side No No 71 15 1820 2100 Bay View Boat Club Terry Mahoney 415-254-1151 tmahoney22@gmail.com
Saturday, March 08, 2014 YRA-14-078   HMBYC Londerville Cup   No No 69 25 1000 1600 Half Moon Bay Yacht Club Marcus Choy   hmbycsailing@outlook.com
Sunday, March 09, 2014 YRA-14-079 SF-14-0072 IYC Midwinter #5 Alameda Estuary No No 71 25 1230 1700 Island Yacht Club John New 510-521-2980 iycracing@yahoo.com
Sunday, March 09, 2014 YRA-14-080   BYC Chowder Series #19 Berkeley Circle No No 78 15 1100 1700 Berkeley Yacht Club Paul Kamen 510-540-7968 pk@well.com
Sunday, March 09, 2014 YRA-14-081 SF-14-0073 RYC Big Daddy Berkeley Circle  No No 72/79 130 1130 1700 Richmond Yacht Club Rich Deveau 707 887 7429 rdeveau@sonic.net
Sunday, March 09, 2014 YRA-14-082 SF-14-0074 StFYC Spring Dinghy City Front No No 69 80 1100 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Sunday, March 09, 2014 YRA-14-083 SF-14-0075 SSC Spring Series #1  Stockton No No 72 25 1200 1800 Stockton Sailing Club Tom Lueck 209-604-1300 stknbmxer@aol.com
Saturday, March 15, 2014 YRA-14-084 SF-14-0076 StFYC Spring Keel/Spring One Design City Front No No 69 75 1100 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Saturday, March 15, 2014 YRA-14-085   SFYC Rosenblum Regatta Knox No No 65 20 1200 1600 San Francisco Yacht Club Anne McCormack 415-789-5647 race@sfyc.org
Saturday, March 15, 2014 YRA-14-086   SeqYC Winter #5/ St Patrick's Day Race South Bay No No 71 15 1300 1700 Sequoia Yacht Club Rick Dalton 650-255-5766 sviowa@gmail.com
Saturday, March 15, 2014 YRA-14-087 SF-14-0077 SBYC Island Fever #5 South Bay SF Side No No 78 40 1300 1700 South Beach Yacht Club Gerard Sheridan 415-495-2295 rearCommodore@southbeachyachtclub.org
Saturday, March 15, 2014 YRA-14-088 SF-14-0078 SSC Double Handed Long Distance #1 Stockton No No 72 25 1200 1800 Stockton Sailing Club Tom Lueck 209-604-1300 stknbmxer@aol.com
Saturday, March 15, 2014 YRA-14-089 SF-14-0079 EYC Jack Frost Midwinters #4 YRA 10 No No 66 40 1130 1700 Encinal Yacht Club Darrell Powell-Ford 510-502-8110 darrellpowellford@gmail.com
Sunday, March 16, 2014 YRA-14-090   BYC Chowder Series #20 Berkeley Circle No No 78 15 1100 1700 Berkeley Yacht Club Paul Kamen 510-540-7968 pk@well.com
Sunday, March 16, 2014 YRA-14-091 SF-14-0080 StFYC Spring Keel/Spring One Design City Front No No 69 75 1100 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Sunday, March 16, 2014 YRA-14-092   PYC  Warmup Race West Central Bay No No 71 15 1100 1700 Presidio Yacht Club Anne Springer 415-331-5335 anne.springer@live.com
Friday, March 21, 2014 YRA-14-093   BBYC Friday Night Grillers #1 South Bay Alameda Side No No 71 25 1800 2000 Ballena Bay Yacht Club Gary Helms 510-865-2511 garyhelms44@gmail.com
Saturday, March 22, 2014 YRA-14-094 SF-14-0081 EYC Small Boat Races #1 Alameda Estuary No No 66 15 1230 1600 Encinal Yacht Club      
Saturday, March 22, 2014 YRA-14-095 SF-14-0082 StFYC NorCal High School Champs City Front No No 69 35 1100 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Saturday, March 22, 2014 YRA-14-096   ElkYC Club Race "Frostbite Series" #4 Moss Landing No No 72 5 1230 1600 Elkhorn Yacht Club TBD 831 724 3875 eyc@elkhornyc.com
Saturday, March 22, 2014 YRA-14-097   VYC Tiny Robbins Midwinter Series #5 North Bay No No 72 25 1200 1800 Vallejo Yacht Club Dave Nadolne 925-580-1499 fleetcaptainsail@vyc.org
Saturday, March 22, 2014 YRA-14-098   BAMA Double Handed Farallones Race Ocean Yes GGYC 69 50 900 2359 Bay Area Multihull Association Bob Naber 650-394-6343 dhf2013@sfbama.org
Saturday, March 22, 2014 YRA-14-099 SF-14-0083 SFYC Laser Spring Warm-Up Southampton No No 65 75 1100 1600 San Francisco Yacht Club Forrest Gay 4125-272-9092 forrest@sfyc.org
Sunday, March 23, 2014 YRA-14-100   BYC Chowder Series #21 Berkeley Circle No No 78 15 1100 1700 Berkeley Yacht Club Paul Kamen 510-540-7968 pk@well.com
Sunday, March 23, 2014 YRA-14-101 SF-14-0084 OYC Rites of Spring Central Bay/Berkeley Circle No boat 71 50 1230 1700 Oakland Yacht Club Jim Hild 510-277-4676 oycracecom@gmail.com
Sunday, March 23, 2014 YRA-14-102 SF-14-0085 StFYC NorCal High School Champs City Front No No 69 35 1100 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Sunday, March 23, 2014 YRA-14-103   SYC “Jaws” Pursuit Race Knox Southampton No No 71 25 1200 1600 Sausalito Yacht Club Nick Sands   race@sausalitoyachtclub.org
Sunday, March 23, 2014 YRA-14-104 SF-14-0086 SSC Spring Series #2 Stockton No No 72 25 1300 1800 Stockton Sailing Club Tom Lueck 209-604-1300 stknbmxer@aol.com
Sunday, March 23, 2014 YRA-14-105 SF-14-0087 SFYC Laser Spring Warm-Up TBD No No 65 75 1100 1600 San Francisco Yacht Club Forrest Gay 4125-272-9093 forrest@sfyc.org
Friday, March 28, 2014 YRA-14-106 SF-14-0088 RYC Laser Midwinters West Southampton  No No 79 115 1130 1700 Richmond Yacht Club Kers Clausen 510 237 1307 kcyc@aol.com
Saturday, March 29, 2014 YRA-14-107   SFYC San Francisco Cup Berkeley Circle No No 65 2 1100 1600 San Francisco Yacht Club Anne McCormack 415-789-5647 race@sfyc.org
Saturday, March 29, 2014 YRA-14-108 SF-14-0089 SSS Corinthian Race Central Bay/City Front/ Southampton No No 72 120 1100 1900 Singlehanded Sailing Society Jim Quanci 415-640-4461 jim.quanci@autodesk.com
Saturday, March 29, 2014 YRA-14-109 SF-14-0090 StFYC St. Francis Interconference (Collegiate) City Front No No 69 30 1100 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Saturday, March 29, 2014 YRA-14-110   CYC One Design Championship Raccoon Strait No No 71 10 1100 1700 Corinthian Yacht Club Jim Erskine 415-847-2460 race@cyc.org
Saturday, March 29, 2014 YRA-14-111   SeqYC Redwood Cup #5 South Bay No No 69 15 1300 1700 Sequoia Yacht Club Rick Dalton 650-255-5766 sviowa@gmail.com
Saturday, March 29, 2014 YRA-14-112 SF-14-0091 RYC Laser Midwinters West Southampton  No No 79 115 1130 1700 Richmond Yacht Club Kers Clausen 510 237 1307 kcyc@aol.com
Sunday, March 30, 2014 YRA-14-113   BYC Chowder Series #22 Berkeley Circle No No 78 15 1100 1700 Berkeley Yacht Club Paul Kamen 510-540-7968 p[k@well.com
Sunday, March 30, 2014 YRA-14-114   SFYC San Francisco Cup Berkeley Circle No No 65 2 1100 1600 San Francisco Yacht Club Anne McCormack 415-789-5648 race@sfyc.org
Sunday, March 30, 2014 YRA-14-115 SF-14-0092 StFYC St. Francis Interconference (Collegiate) City Front No No 69 30 1100 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Sunday, March 30, 2014 YRA-14-116   CYC One Design Championship Raccoon Strait No No 71 10 1100 1700 Corinthian Yacht Club Jim Erskine 415-847-2460 race@cyc.org
Sunday, March 30, 2014 YRA-14-117 SF-14-0093 RYC Laser Midwinters West Southampton  No No 79 115 1130 1700 Richmond Yacht Club Kers Clausen 510 237 1307 kcyc@aol.com
Wednesday, April 02, 2014 YRA-14-118   VYC Ochs Family Perpetual #1 North Bay No No 72 25 1800 1900 Vallejo Yacht Club Dave Nadolne 925-580-1499 fleetcaptainsail@vyc.org
Wednesday, April 02, 2014 YRA-14-119   RYC Beercan #1 Southampton No No 79 25 1800 2100 Richmond Yacht Club Eric Arens 510-841-6022 ericarens@comcast.net
Thursday, April 03, 2014 YRA-14-120 SF-14-0094 BenYC Thursday Night Beer Can #1 Carquinez Straits No No 71 20 1800 2030 Benicia Yacht Club Joe Kallios 707-628-2914 race@beniciayachtclub.com
Friday, April 04, 2014 YRA-14-121   BYC Friday Nite Series #1 Berkeley Circle No No 78 15 1830 2100 Berkeley Yacht Club Paul Kamen 510-540-7968 pk@well.com
Friday, April 04, 2014 YRA-14-122 SF-14-0095 StFYC Friday Night Windsurfing Series #1 City Front No Yes 69 15 1730 1930 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Friday, April 04, 2014 YRA-14-123   BBYC Friday Night Grillers #2 South Bay Alameda Side No No 71 25 1800 2000 Ballena Bay Yacht Club Gary Helms 510-865-2511 garyhelms44@gmail.com
Saturday, April 05, 2014 YRA-14-124   RYC Intraclub Spring Tune-up Angel Island/North Bay No No 79 20 1200 1700 Richmond Yacht Club Joc Nash 510 237 9380  jocelynnash@att.net
Saturday, April 05, 2014 YRA-14-125 SF-14-0096 StFYC J Fest City Front No No 69 65 1100 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Saturday, April 05, 2014 YRA-14-126 SF-14-0097 StFYC Masters Match Race Series City Front No No 69 10 1000 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Saturday, April 05, 2014 YRA-14-127   FLYC Trans-Folsom Champagne Challenge Folsom Lake No No N/A 20 900 1800 Folsom Lake Yacht Club Mark Werder 916-213-8079 commodoreflyc@gmail.com
Saturday, April 05, 2014 YRA-14-128   ElkYC Club Race "Frostbite Series" #5 Moss Landing No No 71 5 1230 1600 Elkhorn Yacht Club TBD 831 724 3875 eyc@elkhornyc.com
Saturday, April 05, 2014 YRA-14-129 SF-14-0098 SFYC Harken Opti Challenge #2 North Circle No No 65 70 1100 1600 San Francisco Yacht Club Rob Dubuc 415-435-9525 youth@sfyc.org
Saturday, April 05, 2014 YRA-14-130 SF-14-0099 IYC Double Handed Lightship Ocean Yes StFYC 66 60 900 1900 Island Yacht Club John New 510-521-2980 iycracing@yahoo.com
Saturday, April 05, 2014 YRA-14-131   CPYC Andy Byrd Memorial Race South Bay No No 71 12 1300 1700 Coyote Point Yacht Club CPYC Regatta 650-347-6730 regatta@cpyc.com
Saturday, April 05, 2014 YRA-14-132   SeqYC Summer #1 South Bay No No 69 15 1230 1700 Sequoia Yacht Club Rick Dalton 650-255-5766 sviowa@gmail.com
Saturday, April 05, 2014 YRA-14-133 SF-14-0100 SSC Spring Series #3 Stockton No No 72 25 1300 1800 Stockton Sailing Club Tom Lueck 209-604-1300 stknbmxer@aol.com
Sunday, April 06, 2014 YRA-14-134 SF-14-0101 StFYC J Fest City Front No No 69 65 1100 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Sunday, April 06, 2014 YRA-14-135 SF-14-0102 SFYC Harken Opti Challenge #2 North Circle No No 78 70 1100 1600 San Francisco Yacht Club Rob Dubuc 415-435-9525 youth@sfyc.org
Sunday, April 06, 2014 YRA-14-136 SF-14-0103 SSC Spring Series #4 Stockton No No 72 25 1300 1800 Stockton Sailing Club Tom Lueck 209-604-1300 stknbmxer@aol.com
Wednesday, April 09, 2014 YRA-14-137   VYC Ochs Family Perpetual #2 North Bay No No 69 25 1800 1900 Vallejo Yacht Club Dave Nadolne 925-580-1499 fleetcaptainsail@vyc.org
Thursday, April 10, 2014 YRA-14-138 SF-14-0104 BenYC Thursday Night Beer Can #2 Carquinez Straits No No 71 20 1800 2030 Benicia Yacht Club Joe Kallios 707-628-2914 race@beniciayachtclub.com
Thursday, April 10, 2014 YRA-14-139 SF-14-0105 StFYC Thursday Night Kiteboarding Series #1 City Front No No 69 50 1730 1930 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Friday, April 11, 2014 YRA-14-140 SF-14-0106 EYC Spring Twilight Series #1 Alameda Estuary No No 66 40 1800 2100 Encinal Yacht Club Darrell Powell-Ford 510-502-8110 darrellpowellford@gmail.com
Friday, April 11, 2014 YRA-14-141 SF-14-0107 IYC Spring Twilight #1 Alameda Estuary No No 71 25 1800 2100 Island Yacht Club John New 510-521-2980 iycracing@yahoo.com
Friday, April 11, 2014 YRA-14-142   BYC Friday Nite Series #2 Berkeley Circle No No 78 15 1830 2100 Berkeley Yacht Club Paul Kamen 510-540-7968 pk@well.com
Saturday, April 12, 2014 YRA-14-143 SF-14-0108 EYC Mercury Series #2 Alameda Estuary No No 66 15 1230 1600 Encinal Yacht Club      
Saturday, April 12, 2014 YRA-14-144   Etchell fleet race #1 Berkeley Circle No No 65 8 1100 1500 SF Etchells Fleet Lynda Corrado 609 233 4644 l.corrado1250@gmail.com
Saturday, April 12, 2014 YRA-14-145 SF-14-0109 BYC Wheeler Regatta Berkeley Circle/Central Bay No No 72/78 50 1100 1700 Berkeley Yacht Club Bobbi Tosse 925-939-9885 bobbi_john@jfcbat.com
Saturday, April 12, 2014 YRA-14-146 SF-14-0110 SFYC Resin Regatta Circle No No 65 40 1100 1600 San Francisco Yacht Club Anne McCormack 415-789-5647 race@sfyc.org
Saturday, April 12, 2014 YRA-14-147 SF-14-0111 StFYC USMRC Qualifier City Front No No 69 10 1000 1800 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Saturday, April 12, 2014 YRA-14-148   CYC Horsfall-Vincent Regatta Knox No No 71 25 1100 1700 Corinthian Yacht Club Jim Erskine 415-847-2460 race@cyc.org
Saturday, April 12, 2014 YRA-14-149   TYC Don Wan Regatta North Bay No No 72 15 1200 1700 Tiburon Yacht Club Rob Hutchinson 415-336-5217 race@tyc.org
Saturday, April 12, 2014 YRA-14-150   VYC North Bay Series #1 North Bay No No 69 25 1200 1800 Vallejo Yacht Club Dave Nadolne 925-580-1499 fleetcaptainsail@vyc.org
Saturday, April 12, 2014 YRA-14-151 SF-14-0112 Interclub Series #1 South Bay No No 63 50 1200 1700 Oakland Yacht Club Ray Irvine 408-741-5918 c34irvine1383@comcast.net
Saturday, April 12, 2014 YRA-14-152   BVBC Commodore's Cup  South Bay SF Side No No 71 15 1150 1700 Bay View Boat Club Terry Mahoney 415-254-1151 tmahoney22@gmail.com
Saturday, April 12, 2014 YRA-14-153 SF-14-0113 RYC Big Dinghy Southampton/Kellers Cove No No 79 120 1130 1700 Richmond Yacht Club Rich Deveau 707 887 7429 rdeveau@sonic.net
Saturday, April 12, 2014 YRA-14-154 SF-14-0114 SSC Double Handed Long Distance #2 Stockton No No 72 25 1200 1800 Stockton Sailing Club Tom Lueck 209-604-1300 stknbmxer@aol.com
Sunday, April 13, 2014 YRA-14-155 SF-14-0115 BYC Wheeler Regatta Berkeley Circle/Central Bay No No 72/78 50 1100 1700 Berkeley Yacht Club Bobbi Tosse 925-939-9885 bobbi_john@jfcbat.com
Sunday, April 13, 2014 YRA-14-156 SF-14-0116 SFYC Resin Regatta Circle No No 65 40 1100 1600 San Francisco Yacht Club Anne McCormack 415-789-5647 race@sfyc.org
Sunday, April 13, 2014 YRA-14-157 SF-14-0117 StFYC USMRC Qualifier City Front No No 69 10 1000 1800 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Sunday, April 13, 2014 YRA-14-158 SF-14-0118 RYC Big Dinghy Southampton/Kellers Cove No No 79 120 1130 1700 Richmond Yacht Club Rich Deveau 707 887 7429 rdeveau@sonic.net
Sunday, April 13, 2014 YRA-14-159 SF-14-0119 EYC Estuary Cup YRA 10/ Alcatraz/ Estuary No No 66 15 1100 1700 Encinal Yacht Club Darrell Powell-Ford 510-502-8110 darrellpowellford@gmail.com
Monday, April 14, 2014 YRA-14-160   BVBC Mon Night Madness Spring 1 South Bay SF Side No No 71 15 1820 2100 Bay View Boat Club Terry Mahoney 415-254-1151 tmahoney22@gmail.com
Wednesday, April 16, 2014 YRA-14-161   VYC Ochs Family Perpetual #3 North Bay No No 72 25 1800 1900 Vallejo Yacht Club Dave Nadolne 925-580-1499 fleetcaptainsail@vyc.org
Wednesday, April 16, 2014 YRA-14-162   CPYC Beercan #1 South Bay No No 71 25 1800 2100 Coyote Point Yacht Club CPYC Regatta 650-347-6730 regatta@cpyc.com
Wednesday, April 16, 2014 YRA-14-163   SeqYC Beercan #01 South Bay No No 69 25 1730 2100 Sequoia Yacht Club Rick Dalton 650-255-5766 sviowa@gmail.com
Wednesday, April 16, 2014 YRA-14-164   RYC Beercan #2 Southampton No No 79 25 1800 2100 Richmond Yacht Club Eric Arens 510-841-6022 ericarens@comcast.net
Thursday, April 17, 2014 YRA-14-165 SF-14-0120 BenYC Thursday Night Beer Can #3 Carquinez Straits No No 71 20 1800 2030 Benicia Yacht Club Joe Kallios 707-628-2914 race@beniciayachtclub.com
Friday, April 18, 2014 YRA-14-166   BYC Friday Nite Series #3 Berkeley Circle No No 78 15 1830 2100 Berkeley Yacht Club Paul Kamen 510-540-7968 pk@well.com
Friday, April 18, 2014 YRA-14-167 SF-14-0121 StFYC Friday Night Windsurfing Series #2 City Front No Yes 69 15 1730 1930 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Friday, April 18, 2014 YRA-14-168 SF-14-0122 CYC Friday Night Races #1 Knox No No 71 35 1800 2100 Corinthian Yacht Club Jim Erskine 415-847-2460 race@cyc.org
Friday, April 18, 2014 YRA-14-169   BBYC Friday Night Grillers #3 South Bay Alameda Side No No 63 25 1800 2000 Ballena Bay Yacht Club Gary Helms 510-865-2511 garyhelms44@gmail.com
Friday, April 18, 2014 YRA-14-170 SF-14-0123 SBYC Friday Night Series Practice South Bay SF Side No No 78 60 1850 2000 South Beach Yacht Club Gerard Sheridan 415-495-2295 rearCommodore@southbeachyachtclub.org
Saturday, April 19, 2014 YRA-14-171   BYC Cal Cup #1 Berkeley Circle No No 78 25 1100 1700 Berkeley Yacht Club Bobbi Tosse 925-939-9885 bobbi@jfcbat.com
Saturday, April 19, 2014 YRA-14-172 SF-14-0124 StFYC Team Racing City Front No No 69 10 1000 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Saturday, April 19, 2014 YRA-14-194   SYC Twin Island Race #1 Knox Alcatraz No No 71 20 1200 1600 Sausalito Yacht Club Nick Sands   race@sausalitoyachtclub.org
Saturday, April 19, 2014 YRA-14-173   ElkYC "MBARI Buoy Race" Moss Landing/MBARI/Moss Landing No No 71 5 1100 1900 Elkhorn Yacht Club TBD 831 724 3875 eyc@elkhornyc.com
Saturday, April 19, 2014 YRA-14-174   YRA OYRA Race #1 Lightship Ocean Yes Yes   50 930 2359 St Francis Yacht Club Laura Munoz 415-771-9500 info@yra.org
Sunday, April 20, 2014 YRA-14-175   PYC Baxter/Judson #1 West Central Bay No No 72 15 1100 1700 Presidio Yacht Club Anne Springer 415-331-5335 anne.springer@live.com
Wednesday, April 23, 2014 YRA-14-176   VYC Ochs Family Perpetual #4 North Bay No No 69 25 1800 1900 Vallejo Yacht Club Dave Nadolne 925-580-1499 fleetcaptainsail@vyc.org
Wednesday, April 23, 2014 YRA-14-177   CPYC Beercan #2 South Bay No No 71 25 1800 2100 Coyote Point Yacht Club CPYC Regatta 650-347-6730 regatta@cpyc.com
Wednesday, April 23, 2014 YRA-14-178   SeqYC Beercan #02 South Bay No No 72 25 1730 2100 Sequoia Yacht Club Rick Dalton 650-255-5766 sviowa@gmail.com
Wednesday, April 23, 2014 YRA-14-179   RYC Beercan #3 Southampton No No 79 25 1800 2100 Richmond Yacht Club Eric Arens 510 841 6022 ericarens@comcast.net
Thursday, April 24, 2014 YRA-14-180 SF-14-0125 BenYC Thursday Night Beer Can #4 Carquinez Straits No No 71 20 1800 2030 Benicia Yacht Club Joe Kallios 707-628-2914 race@beniciayachtclub.com
Thursday, April 24, 2014 YRA-14-181 SF-14-0126 StFYC Thursday Night Kiteboarding Series #2 City Front No No 69 65 1730 1930 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Friday, April 25, 2014 YRA-14-182 SF-14-0127 EYC Spring Twilight Series #2 Alameda Estuary No No 66 40 1800 2100 Encinal Yacht Club Darrell Powell-Ford 510-502-8110 darrellpowellford@gmail.com
Friday, April 25, 2014 YRA-14-183 SF-14-0128 IYC Spring Twilight #2 Alameda Estuary No No 71 25 1800 2100 Island Yacht Club John New 510-521-2980 iycracing@yahoo.com
Friday, April 25, 2014 YRA-14-184   BYC Friday Nite Series #4 Berkeley Circle No No 78 15 1830 2100 Berkeley Yacht Club Paul Kamen 510-540-7968 pk@well.com
Friday, April 25, 2014 YRA-14-185 SF-14-0129 CYC Friday Night Races #2 Knox No No 72 35 1800 2100 Corinthian Yacht Club Jim Erskine 415-847-2460 race@cyc.org
Friday, April 25, 2014 YRA-14-186 SF-14-0130 SBYC Friday Night Series #1 South Bay SF Side No No 78 60 1830 2000 South Beach Yacht Club Gerard Sheridan 415-495-2295 rearCommodore@southbeachyachtclub.org
Saturday, April 26, 2014 YRA-14-187 SF-14-0131 EYC BAYS PCISA Silver PCC's Regatta Alameda Estuary No No 66 40 1130 1700 Encinal Yacht Club Andrew Nelson 510-522-3272 juniors@encinal.org
Saturday, April 26, 2014 YRA-14-188 SF-14-0132 YRA WBRA Race #1 Berkeley Circle No No 79 50 1100 1600 Richmond Yacht Club Laura Munoz 415-771-9500 info@yra.org
Saturday, April 26, 2014 YRA-14-218 SF-14-0146 YRA PC The Great Vallejo Race Central Bay/North Bay No No   200 1100 1800 Vallejo Yacht Club Laura Munoz 415-771-9500 info@yra.org
Saturday, April 26, 2014 YRA-14-190 SF-14-0134 StFYC Intraclub City Front No No 69 20 1100 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Saturday, April 26, 2014 YRA-14-191 SF-14-0135 StFYC Team Race Qualifier City Front No No 69 10 1000 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Saturday, April 26, 2014 YRA-14-192   FLYC Camellia Cup Folsom Lake No No N/A 70 1000 1600 Folsom Lake Yacht Club Mark Werder 916-213-8079 commodoreflyc@gmail.com
Saturday, April 26, 2014 YRA-14-193   SFYC Anniversary Cup & Staff Commodores' Cup Knox No No 65 30 1200 1600 San Francisco Yacht Club Anne McCormack 415-789-5647 race@sfyc.org
Saturday, April 26, 2014 YRA-14-196 SF-14-0136 Bullship Regatta Sausalito to San Francisco No No 71 50 900 1300 Bull Ship Race Assn Vickie Gilmour 510 236 8098 vickiesail@aol.com
Saturday, April 26, 2014 YRA-14-197   CPYC Shorteeze Regatta #1 PHRF 180 and Higher South Bay No No 71 20 1300 1700 Coyote Point Yacht Club CPYC Regatta 650-347-6730 regatta@cpyc.com
Saturday, April 26, 2014 YRA-14-198 SF-14-0137 SSC One Design Regatta Stockton No No 72 25 1200 1800 Stockton Sailing Club Tom Lueck 209-604-1300 stknbmxer@aol.com
Sunday, April 27, 2014 YRA-14-199 SF-14-0138 EYC BAYS PCISA Silver PCC's Regatta Alameda Estuary No No 66 40 1130 1700 Encinal Yacht Club Andrew Nelson 510-522-3272 juniors@encinal.org
Sunday, April 27, 2014 YRA-14-224 SF-14-0149 YRA PC The Great Vallejo Race Central Bay/North Bay No No   200 1100 1800 Vallejo Yacht Club Laura Munoz 415-771-9500 info@yra.org
Sunday, April 27, 2014 YRA-14-200   FLYC Camellia Cup Folsom Lake No No N/A 70 1000 1600 Folsom Lake Yacht Club Mark Werder 916-213-8079 commodoreflyc@gmail.com
Sunday, April 27, 2014 YRA-14-201 SF-14-0139 SSC One Design Regatta Stockton No No 72 25 1200 1800 Stockton Sailing Club Tom Lueck 209-604-1300 stknbmxer@aol.com
Monday, April 28, 2014 YRA-14-202   BVBC Mon Night Madness Spring 2 South Bay SF Side No No 71 15 1820 2100 Bay View Boat Club Terry Mahoney 415-254-1151 tmahoney22@gmail.com
Tuesday, April 29, 2014 YRA-14-203   SYC Spring Sunset Series #1 Knox No No 71 25 1830 2100 Sausalito Yacht Club Nick Sands   race@sausalitoyachtclub.org
Wednesday, April 30, 2014 YRA-14-204 SF-14-0140 OYC Sweet Sixteen Series #1 Alameda Estuary No yes 69 40 1800 2100 Oakland Yacht Club Jim Hild 510-277-4676 oycracecom@gmail.com
Wednesday, April 30, 2014 YRA-14-205   VYC Ochs Family Perpetual #5 North Bay No No 72 25 1800 1900 Vallejo Yacht Club Dave Nadolne 925-580-1499 fleetcaptainsail@vyc.org
Wednesday, April 30, 2014 YRA-14-206   CPYC Beercan #3 South Bay No No 71 25 1800 2100 Coyote Point Yacht Club CPYC Regatta 650-347-6730 regatta@cpyc.com
Wednesday, April 30, 2014 YRA-14-207   SeqYC Beercan #03 South Bay No No 66 25 1730 2100 Sequoia Yacht Club Rick Dalton 650-255-5766 sviowa@gmail.com
Wednesday, April 30, 2014 YRA-14-208   RYC Beercan #4 Southampton No No 79 25 1800 2100 Richmond Yacht Club Eric Arens 510 841 6022 ericarens@comcast.net
Thursday, May 01, 2014 YRA-14-209 SF-14-0141 BenYC Thursday Night Beer Can #5 Carquinez Straits No No 71 20 1800 2030 Benicia Yacht Club Joe Kallios 707-628-2914 race@beniciayachtclub.com
Friday, May 02, 2014 YRA-14-210   BYC Friday Nite Series #5 Berkeley Circle No No 78 15 1830 2100 Berkeley Yacht Club Paul Kamen 510-540-7968 pk@well.com
Friday, May 02, 2014 YRA-14-211 SF-14-0142 GGYC Friday Night #1 City Front No GGYC 71 15 1830 2200 Golden Gate Yacht Club Gary Salvo 916-215-4566 grsalvo@pacbell.net
Friday, May 02, 2014 YRA-14-212 SF-14-0143 StFYC Friday Night Windsurfing Series #3 City Front No Yes 69 15 1730 1930 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Friday, May 02, 2014 YRA-14-213 SF-14-0144 CYC Friday Night Races #3 Knox No No 71 35 1800 2100 Corinthian Yacht Club Jim Erskine 415-847-2460 race@cyc.org
Friday, May 02, 2014 YRA-14-214   BBYC Friday Night Grillers #4 South Bay Alameda Side No No 65 25 1800 2000 Ballena Bay Yacht Club Gary Helms 510-865-2511 garyhelms44@gmail.com
Friday, May 02, 2014 YRA-14-215   SBYC Friday Night Series #2 South Bay SF Side No No 78 60 1830 2000 South Beach Yacht Club Gerard Sheridan 415-495-2295 rearCommodore@southbeachyachtclub.org
Saturday, May 03, 2014 YRA-14-216 SF-14-0145 EYC Small Boat Races #2 Alameda Estuary No No 66 15 1230 1600 Encinal Yacht Club      
Saturday, May 03, 2014 YRA-14-217   Etchell fleet race #2 Berkeley Circle No No 65 8 1100 1500 SF Etchells Fleet Lynda Corrado 609 233 4644 l.corrado1250@gmail.com
Saturday, May 03, 2014 YRA-14-189 SF-14-0133 SSS Round the Rocks Central Bay No No 71 100 1030 1800 Singlehanded Sailing Society Jim Quanci 415-640-4461 jim.quanci@autodesk.com
Saturday, May 03, 2014 YRA-14-219 SF-14-0147 StFYC Elvstrom Zellerbach City Front No No 69 65 1100 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Saturday, May 03, 2014 YRA-14-195   YRA PHRF, Sport Boat & One Design Spring Series #1 Knox/Bonita No Yes   30 1200 1600 Sausalito Yacht Club Laura Munoz 415-771-9500 info@yra.org
Saturday, May 03, 2014 YRA-14-220   SFYC Small Keelboat Series #1 North Circle No No 65 12 1100 1600 San Francisco Yacht Club Anne McCormack 415-789-5647 race@sfyc.org
Saturday, May 03, 2014 YRA-14-221   CPYC Frank Ballintine Memorial Race South Bay No No 71 12 1200 1700 Coyote Point Yacht Club CPYC Regatta 650-347-6730 regatta@cpyc.com
Saturday, May 03, 2014 YRA-14-222 SF-14-0148 SSC Long Distance Race #2 Stockton No No 72 25 1200 1800 Stockton Sailing Club Tom Lueck 209-604-1300 stknbmxer@aol.com
Saturday, May 03, 2014 YRA-14-223   HMBYC Commodore's Cup   No No 69 25 1000 1600 Half Moon Bay Yacht Club Marcus Choy   hmbycsailing@outlook.com
Sunday, May 04, 2014 YRA-14-225 SF-14-0150 StFYC Elvstrom Zellerbach City Front No No 69 65 1100 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Sunday, May 04, 2014 YRA-14-226 SF-14-0151 SSC Spring Series #5 Stockton No No 72 25 1300 1800 Stockton Sailing Club Tom Lueck 209-604-1300 stknbmxer@aol.com
Sunday, May 04, 2014 YRA-14-227   HMBYC Commodore's Cup   No No 69 10 1000 1600 Half Moon Bay Yacht Club Marcus Choy   hmbycsailing@outlook.com
Wednesday, May 07, 2014 YRA-14-228 SF-14-0152 OYC Sweet Sixteen Series #2 Alameda Estuary No yes 69 40 1800 2100 Oakland Yacht Club Jim Hild 510-277-4676 oycracecom@gmail.com
Wednesday, May 07, 2014 YRA-14-229 SF-14-0153 StFYC Wednesday Night Series #1 City Front No Yes 69 50 1830 2200 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Wednesday, May 07, 2014 YRA-14-230   VYC Art Campbell Perpetual #1 North Bay No No 72 25 1800 1900 Vallejo Yacht Club Dave Nadolne 925-580-1499 fleetcaptainsail@vyc.org
Wednesday, May 07, 2014 YRA-14-231   CPYC Beercan #4 South Bay No No 71 25 1800 2100 Coyote Point Yacht Club CPYC Regatta 650-347-6730 regatta@cpyc.com
Wednesday, May 07, 2014 YRA-14-232   SeqYC Beercan #04 South Bay No No 63 25 1730 2100 Sequoia Yacht Club Rick Dalton 650-255-5766 sviowa@gmail.com
Wednesday, May 07, 2014 YRA-14-233   RYC Beercan #5 Southampton No No 79 25 1800 2100 Richmond Yacht Club Eric Arens 510 841 6022 ericarens@comcast.net
Thursday, May 08, 2014 YRA-14-234 SF-14-0154 BenYC Thursday Night Beer Can #6 Carquinez Straits No No 71 20 1800 2030 Benicia Yacht Club Joe Kallios 707-628-2914 race@beniciayachtclub.com
Thursday, May 08, 2014 YRA-14-235 SF-14-0155 StFYC Thursday Night Kiteboarding Series #3 City Front No No 69 60 1730 1930 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Friday, May 09, 2014 YRA-14-236 SF-14-0156 EYC Spring Twilight Series #3 Alameda Estuary No No 66 40 1800 2100 Encinal Yacht Club Darrell Powell-Ford 510-502-8110 darrellpowellford@gmail.com
Friday, May 09, 2014 YRA-14-237 SF-14-0157 IYC Spring Twilight #3 Alameda Estuary No No 72 25 1800 2100 Island Yacht Club John New 510-521-2980 iycracing@yahoo.com
Friday, May 09, 2014 YRA-14-238   BYC Friday Nite Series #6 Berkeley Circle No No 78 15 1830 2100 Berkeley Yacht Club Paul Kamen 510-540-7968 pk@well.com
Friday, May 09, 2014 YRA-14-239 SF-14-0158 CYC Friday Night Races #4 Knox No No 71 35 1800 2100 Corinthian Yacht Club Jim Erskine 415-847-2460 race@cyc.org
Saturday, May 10, 2014 YRA-14-240 SF-14-0159 EYC Mercury Series #3 Alameda Estuary No No 66 15 1230 1600 Encinal Yacht Club      
Saturday, May 10, 2014 YRA-14-241 SF-14-0160 YRA WBRA Race #2 Berkeley Circle No No 78 50 1100 1600 Berkeley Yacht Club Laura Munoz 415-771-9500 info@yra.org
Saturday, May 10, 2014 YRA-14-242 SF-14-0161 Interclub Series #2 Central Bay No No 71 50 1200 1700 Encinal Yacht Club Ray Irvine 408-741-5918 c34irvine1383@comcast.net
Saturday, May 10, 2014 YRA-14-243   LGYC Gromeeko Round the Island Race Central Bay No GGYC 72 10 1100 1600 Los Gatos Yacht Club Laurel Kaleda 408-354-8687 commodore@losgatosyc.com
Saturday, May 10, 2014 YRA-14-244 SF-14-0162 StFYC Team Race Scrimmage City Front No No 69 10 1000 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Saturday, May 10, 2014 YRA-14-245   Etchell fleet race #3 knox No No 65 8 1100 1500 SF Etchells Fleet Lynda Corrado 609 233 4644 l.corrado1250@gmail.com
Saturday, May 10, 2014 YRA-14-246   VYC North Bay Series #2 North Bay No No 66 25 1200 1800 Vallejo Yacht Club Dave Nadolne 925-580-1499 fleetcaptainsail@vyc.org
Saturday, May 10, 2014 YRA-14-247   YRA OYRA Race #2 Ocean Yes Yes   40 930 2359 South Beach Yacht Club Laura Munoz 415-771-9500 info@yra.org
Saturday, May 10, 2014 YRA-14-248   SeqYC Singlehand/Doublehanded #2 South Bay No No 65 10 1230 1700 Sequoia Yacht Club Rick Dalton 650-255-5766 sviowa@gmail.com
Monday, May 12, 2014 YRA-14-249   BVBC Mon Night Madness Spring 3 South Bay SF Side No No 71 15 1820 2100 Bay View Boat Club Terry Mahoney 415-254-1151 tmahoney22@gmail.com
Tuesday, May 13, 2014 YRA-14-250   SYC Spring Sunset Series #2 Knox No No 71 25 1830 2100 Sausalito Yacht Club Nick Sands   race@sausalitoyachtclub.org
Wednesday, May 14, 2014 YRA-14-251 SF-14-0163 OYC Sweet Sixteen Series #3 Alameda Estuary No yes 63 40 1800 2100 Oakland Yacht Club Jim Hild 510-277-4676 oycracecom@gmail.com
Wednesday, May 14, 2014 YRA-14-252 SF-14-0164 StFYC Wednesday Night Series #2 City Front No Yes 69 50 1830 2200 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Wednesday, May 14, 2014 YRA-14-253   VYC Art Campbell Perpetual #2 North Bay No No 72 25 1800 1900 Vallejo Yacht Club Dave Nadolne 925-580-1499 fleetcaptainsail@vyc.org
Wednesday, May 14, 2014 YRA-14-254   CPYC Beercan #5 South Bay No No 71 25 1800 2100 Coyote Point Yacht Club CPYC Regatta 650-347-6730 regatta@cpyc.com
Wednesday, May 14, 2014 YRA-14-255   SeqYC Beercan #05 South Bay No No 64 15 1730 2100 Sequoia Yacht Club Rick Dalton 650-255-5766 sviowa@gmail.com
Wednesday, May 14, 2014 YRA-14-256   RYC Beercan #6 Southampton No No 79 25 1800 2100 Richmond Yacht Club Eric Arens 510 841 6022 ericarens@comcast.net
Thursday, May 15, 2014 YRA-14-257 SF-14-0165 BenYC Thursday Night Beer Can #7 Carquinez Straits No No 71 20 1800 2030 Benicia Yacht Club Joe Kallios 707-628-2914 race@beniciayachtclub.com
Friday, May 16, 2014 YRA-14-258   BYC Friday Nite Series #7 Berkeley Circle No No 78 15 1830 2100 Berkeley Yacht Club Paul Kamen 510-540-7968 pk@well.com
Friday, May 16, 2014 YRA-14-259 SF-14-0166 GGYC Friday Night #2 City Front No GGYC 71 15 1830 2200 Golden Gate Yacht Club Gary Salvo 916-215-4566 grsalvo@pacbell.net
Friday, May 16, 2014 YRA-14-260 SF-14-0167 StFYC Friday Night Windsurfing Series #4 City Front No Yes 69 15 1730 1930 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Friday, May 16, 2014 YRA-14-261 SF-14-0168 CYC Friday Night Races #5 Knox No No 72 35 1800 2100 Corinthian Yacht Club Jim Erskine 415-847-2460 race@cyc.org
Friday, May 16, 2014 YRA-14-262   BBYC Friday Night Grillers #5 South Bay Alameda Side No No 71 25 1800 2000 Ballena Bay Yacht Club Gary Helms 510-865-2511 garyhelms44@gmail.com
Friday, May 16, 2014 YRA-14-263 SF-14-0169 SBYC Friday Night Series #3 South Bay SF Side No No 63 60 1830 2000 South Beach Yacht Club Gerard Sheridan 415-495-2295 rearCommodore@southbeachyachtclub.org
Saturday, May 17, 2014 YRA-14-264   BYC Cal Cup #2 Berkeley Circle No No 78 25 1100 1700 Berkeley Yacht Club Bobbi Tosse 925-939-9885 bobbi@jfcbat.com
Saturday, May 17, 2014 YRA-14-265 SF-14-0170 StFYC Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Regatta City Front No No 69 75 1100 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Saturday, May 17, 2014 YRA-14-266   FLYC Lady and the Tramp Folsom Lake No No N/A 15 1000 1600 Folsom Lake Yacht Club Mark Werder 916-213-8079 commodoreflyc@gmail.com
Saturday, May 17, 2014 YRA-14-267   SYC Women's Skippers Regatta Knox No No 71 15 1200 1600 Sausalito Yacht Club Nick Sands   race@sausalitoyachtclub.org
Saturday, May 17, 2014 YRA-14-268   ElkYC "Otter Cup" (Moss Landing/Monterey/Moss Landing) Moss Landing/Monterey/Moss Landing No No 69 5 1100 1900 Elkhorn Yacht Club TBD 831 724 3875 eyc@elkhornyc.com
Saturday, May 17, 2014 YRA-14-269   TYC Behrens Regatta North Bay No No 72 20 1100 1700 Tiburon Yacht Club Rob Hutchinson 415-336-5217 race@tyc.org
Saturday, May 17, 2014 YRA-14-270 SF-14-0171 SFYC Elite Keel North Circle No No 65 40 1130 1600 San Francisco Yacht Club Anne McCormack 415-789-5647 race@sfyc.org
Saturday, May 17, 2014 YRA-14-271   SSS Farallones Race Ocean Yes GGYC 66 50 830 2359 Singlehanded Sailing Society Jim Quanci 415-640-4461 jim.quanci@autodesk.com
Saturday, May 17, 2014 YRA-14-272   SeqYC Summer #2 South Bay No No 69 25 1230 1700 Sequoia Yacht Club Rick Dalton 650-255-5766 sviowa@gmail.com
Sunday, May 18, 2014 YRA-14-273 SF-14-0172 StFYC Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Regatta City Front No No 69 75 1100 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Sunday, May 18, 2014 YRA-14-274 SF-14-0173 SFYC Elite Keel North Circle No No 65 40 1130 1600 San Francisco Yacht Club Anne McCormack 415-789-5647 race@sfyc.org
Sunday, May 18, 2014 YRA-14-275 SF-14-0174 SSC Spring Series #6 Stockton No No 72 25 1300 1800 Stockton Sailing Club Tom Lueck 209-604-1300 stknbmxer@aol.com
Sunday, May 18, 2014 YRA-14-276   PYC Baxter/Judson #2 West Central Bay No No 71 15 1100 1700 Presidio Yacht Club Anne Springer 415-331-5335 anne.springer@live.com
Wednesday, May 21, 2014 YRA-14-277 SF-14-0175 OYC Sweet Sixteen Series #4 Alameda Estuary No yes 63 40 1800 2100 Oakland Yacht Club Jim Hild 510-277-4676 oycracecom@gmail.com
Wednesday, May 21, 2014 YRA-14-278 SF-14-0176 StFYC Wednesday Night Series #3 City Front No Yes 69 50 1830 2200 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Wednesday, May 21, 2014 YRA-14-279   VYC Art Campbell Perpetual #3 North Bay No No 72 25 1800 1900 Vallejo Yacht Club Dave Nadolne 925-580-1499 fleetcaptainsail@vyc.org
Wednesday, May 21, 2014 YRA-14-280   CPYC Beercan #6 South Bay No No 71 25 1800 2100 Coyote Point Yacht Club CPYC Regatta 650-347-6730 regatta@cpyc.com
Wednesday, May 21, 2014 YRA-14-281   SeqYC Beercan #06 South Bay No No 69 25 1730 2100 Sequoia Yacht Club Rick Dalton 650-255-5766 sviowa@gmail.com
Wednesday, May 21, 2014 YRA-14-282   RYC Beercan #7 Southampton No No 79 25 1800 2100 Richmond Yacht Club Eric Arens 510 841 6022 ericarens@comcast.net
Wednesday, May 21, 2014 YRA-14-283   LTWYC Beer Can Race #1 Tahoe South Shore No No 68 20 1800 2100 Lake Tahoe Windjammers YC Steve Katzman 530-577-7715 Ltwyc2@aol.com
Thursday, May 22, 2014 YRA-14-284 SF-14-0177 BenYC Thursday Night Beer Can #8 Carquinez Straits No No 71 20 1200 1800 Benicia Yacht Club Joe Kallios 707-628-2914 race@beniciayachtclub.com
Thursday, May 22, 2014 YRA-14-285 SF-14-0178 StFYC Thursday Night Kiteboarding Series #4 City Front No No 69 60 1730 1930 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Friday, May 23, 2014 YRA-14-286   BYC Friday Nite Series #8 Berkeley Circle No No 78 15 1830 2100 Berkeley Yacht Club Paul Kamen 510-540-7968 pk@well.com
Friday, May 23, 2014 YRA-14-287 SF-14-0179 CYC Friday Night Races #6 Knox No No 71 35 1800 2100 Corinthian Yacht Club Jim Erskine 415-847-2460 race@cyc.org
Friday, May 23, 2014 YRA-14-288   TYC Friday Night #1 North Bay No No 69 20 1830 2100 Tiburon Yacht Club Rob Hutchinson 415-336-5217 race@tyc.org
Friday, May 23, 2014 YRA-14-289   SFYC MPYC Spinnaker Cup Ocean Yes No 65 65 1030 1700 San Francisco Yacht Club Anne McCormack 415-789-5647 race@sfyc.org
Saturday, May 24, 2014 YRA-14-290 SF-14-0180 SYC Master Mariners Regatta City Front to Pt Richmond to Treasure Island No No 66 60 1100 1700 Sausalito Yacht Club Nick Sands   race@sausalitoyachtclub.org
Monday, May 26, 2014 YRA-14-291 SF-14-0181 Tahoe YC Spring Laser #1 Lake Tahoe No No 65 50 1800 2100 Tahoe Yacht Club Rick Raduziner 530-583-6070 raduziner@sbcglobal.net
Monday, May 26, 2014 YRA-14-292   BVBC Mon Night Madness Spring 4 South Bay SF Side No No 71 15 1820 2100 Bay View Boat Club Terry Mahoney 415-254-1151 tmahoney22@gmail.com
Tuesday, May 27, 2014 YRA-14-293   SYC Spring Sunset Series #3 Knox No No 66 25 1830 2100 Sausalito Yacht Club Nick Sands   race@sausalitoyachtclub.org
Wednesday, May 28, 2014 YRA-14-294 SF-14-0182 OYC Sweet Sixteen Series #5 Alameda Estuary No yes 69 40 1800 2100 Oakland Yacht Club Jim Hild 510-277-4676 oycracecom@gmail.com
Wednesday, May 28, 2014 YRA-14-295 SF-14-0183 StFYC Wednesday Night Series #4 City Front No Yes 64 50 1830 2200 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Wednesday, May 28, 2014 YRA-14-296 SF-14-0184 Tahoe YC Spring Beercan #1 Lake Tahoe No No 65 50 1800 2100 Tahoe Yacht Club Rick Raduziner 530-583-6070 raduziner@sbcglobal.net
Wednesday, May 28, 2014 YRA-14-297   VYC Art Campbell Perpetual #4 North Bay No No 72 25 1800 1900 Vallejo Yacht Club Dave Nadolne 925-580-1499 fleetcaptainsail@vyc.org
Wednesday, May 28, 2014 YRA-14-298   CPYC Beercan #7 South Bay No No 71 25 1800 2100 Coyote Point Yacht Club CPYC Regatta 650-347-6730 regatta@cpyc.com
Wednesday, May 28, 2014 YRA-14-299   SeqYC Beercan #07 South Bay No No 69 25 1730 2100 Sequoia Yacht Club Rick Dalton 650-255-5766 sviowa@gmail.com
Wednesday, May 28, 2014 YRA-14-300   RYC Beercan #8 Southampton No No 79 25 1800 2100 Richmond Yacht Club Eric Arens 510 841 6022 ericarens@comcast.net
Wednesday, May 28, 2014 YRA-14-301   LTWYC Beer Can Race #2 Tahoe South Shore No No 68 20 1800 2100 Lake Tahoe Windjammers YC Steve Katzman 530-577-7715 Ltwyc2@aol.com
Thursday, May 29, 2014 YRA-14-302 SF-14-0185 BenYC Thursday Night Beer Can #9 Carquinez Straits No No 71 20 1200 1800 Benicia Yacht Club Joe Kallios 707-628-2914 race@beniciayachtclub.com
Friday, May 30, 2014 YRA-14-303 SF-14-0186 EYC Spring Twilight Series #4 Alameda Estuary No No 66 40 1800 2100 Encinal Yacht Club Darrell Powell-Ford 510-502-8110 darrellpowellford@gmail.com
Friday, May 30, 2014 YRA-14-304 SF-14-0187 IYC Spring Twilight #4 Alameda Estuary No No 72 25 1800 2100 Island Yacht Club John New 510-521-2980 iycracing@yahoo.com
Friday, May 30, 2014 YRA-14-305   BYC Friday Nite Series #9 Berkeley Circle No No 78 15 1830 2100 Berkeley Yacht Club Paul Kamen 510-540-7968 pk@well.com
Friday, May 30, 2014 YRA-14-306 SF-14-0188 GGYC Friday Night #3 City Front No GGYC 71 15 1830 2200 Golden Gate Yacht Club Gary Salvo 916-215-4566 grsalvo@pacbell.net
Friday, May 30, 2014 YRA-14-307 SF-14-0189 StFYC Friday Night Windsurfing Series #5 City Front No Yes 69 15 1730 1930 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Friday, May 30, 2014 YRA-14-308 SF-14-0190 StFYC Woodies Invitational City Front No No 69 50 1100 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Friday, May 30, 2014 YRA-14-309 SF-14-0191 CYC Friday Night Races #7 Knox No No 71 35 1800 2100 Corinthian Yacht Club Jim Erskine 415-847-2460 race@cyc.org
Friday, May 30, 2014 YRA-14-310   TYC Friday Night #2 North Bay No No 72 20 1830 2100 Tiburon Yacht Club Rob Hutchinson 415-336-5217 race@tyc.org
Friday, May 30, 2014 YRA-14-311   BBYC Friday Night Grillers #6 South Bay Alameda Side No No 71 25 1800 2000 Ballena Bay Yacht Club Gary Helms 510-865-2511 garyhelms44@gmail.com
Friday, May 30, 2014 YRA-14-312 SF-14-0192 SBYC Friday Night Series #4 South Bay SF Side No No 78 50 1830 2000 South Beach Yacht Club Gerard Sheridan 415-495-2295 rearCommodore@southbeachyachtclub.org
Saturday, May 31, 2014 YRA-14-313 SF-14-0193 EYC Small Boat Races #3 Alameda Estuary No No 66 15 1230 1600 Encinal Yacht Club      
Saturday, May 31, 2014 YRA-14-314 SF-14-0194 StFYC Woodies Invitational City Front No No 69 50 1100 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Saturday, May 31, 2014 YRA-14-315   CYC Championship Series 2 Knox No No 71 25 1100 1700 Corinthian Yacht Club Jim Erskine 415-847-2460 race@cyc.org
Saturday, May 31, 2014 YRA-14-316   Etchell fleet race #4 knox No No 64 8 1100 1500 SF Etchells Fleet Lynda Corrado 609 233 4644 l.corrado1250@gmail.com
Saturday, May 31, 2014 YRA-14-317   YRA PHRF, Sport Boat & One Design Spring Series #2 Knox/Bonita No No   30 1200 1600 Sausalito Yacht Club Laura Munoz 415-771-9500 info@yra.org
Saturday, May 31, 2014 YRA-14-318   SFYC Small Keelboat Series #2 North Circle No No 65 12 1100 1600 San Francisco Yacht Club Anne McCormack 415-789-5647 race@sfyc.org
Saturday, May 31, 2014 YRA-14-319 SF-14-0195 SSC Delta Ditch Run Richmond to Stockton No No 72 150 830 2359 Stockton Sailing Club Tom Lueck 209-604-1300 stknbmxer@aol.com
Sunday, June 01, 2014 YRA-14-320   BYC Tri-Island Race #1 Circle/Alcatraz No No 78 15 1200 1500 Berkeley Yacht Club Patrick Hind-Smith 415-328-2819 psman99@hotmail.com
Sunday, June 01, 2014 YRA-14-321 SF-14-0196 StFYC Woodies Invitational City Front No No 69 50 1100 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Sunday, June 01, 2014 YRA-14-322 SF-14-0197 SSC Delta Ditch Run Richmond to Stockton No No 72 150 0 2100 Stockton Sailing Club Tom Lueck 209-604-1300 stknbmxer@aol.com
Monday, June 02, 2014 YRA-14-323 SF-14-0198 Tahoe YC Spring Laser #2 Lake Tahoe No No 65 50 1800 2100 Tahoe Yacht Club Rick Raduziner 530-583-6070 raduziner@sbcglobal.net
Wednesday, June 04, 2014 YRA-14-324 SF-14-0199 OYC Sweet Sixteen Series #6 Alameda Estuary No yes 64 40 1800 2100 Oakland Yacht Club Jim Hild 510-277-4676 oycracecom@gmail.com
Wednesday, June 04, 2014 YRA-14-325 SF-14-0200 StFYC Wednesday Night Series #5 City Front No Yes 69 50 1830 2200 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Wednesday, June 04, 2014 YRA-14-326   Tahoe YC Spring Beercan #2 Lake Tahoe No No 65 30 1800 2100 Tahoe Yacht Club Dan Hauserman 530-581-4700 dan@ilovetahoe.com
Wednesday, June 04, 2014 YRA-14-327   VYC Race Committee Perpetual #1 North Bay No No 72 25 1800 1900 Vallejo Yacht Club Dave Nadolne 925-580-1499 fleetcaptainsail@vyc.org
Wednesday, June 04, 2014 YRA-14-328   CPYC Beercan #8 South Bay No No 71 25 1800 2100 Coyote Point Yacht Club CPYC Regatta 650-347-6730 regatta@cpyc.com
Wednesday, June 04, 2014 YRA-14-329   SeqYC Beercan #08 South Bay No No 69 25 1730 2100 Sequoia Yacht Club Rick Dalton 650-255-5766 sviowa@gmail.com
Wednesday, June 04, 2014 YRA-14-330   RYC Beercan #9 Southampton No No 79 25 1800 2100 Richmond Yacht Club Eric Arens 510 841 6022 ericarens@comcast.net
Wednesday, June 04, 2014 YRA-14-331 SF-14-0201 SSC Wednesday Night Racing #1 Stockton No No 72 25 1830 2030 Stockton Sailing Club Tom Lueck 209-604-1300 stknbmxer@aol.com
Wednesday, June 04, 2014 YRA-14-332   LTWYC Beer Can Race #3 Tahoe South Shore No No 68 20 1800 2100 Lake Tahoe Windjammers YC Steve Katzman 530-577-7715 Ltwyc2@aol.com
Thursday, June 05, 2014 YRA-14-333 SF-14-0202 BenYC Thursday Night Beer Can #10 Carquinez Straits No No 71 20 1200 1800 Benicia Yacht Club Joe Kallios 707-628-2914 race@beniciayachtclub.com
Thursday, June 05, 2014 YRA-14-334 SF-14-0203 StFYC Thursday Night Kiteboarding Series #5 City Front No No 69 60 1730 1930 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Friday, June 06, 2014 YRA-14-335   BYC Friday Nite Series #10 Berkeley Circle No No 78 15 1830 2100 Berkeley Yacht Club Paul Kamen 510-540-7968 pk@well.com
Friday, June 06, 2014 YRA-14-336 SF-14-0204 CYC Friday Night Races #8 Knox No No 71 35 1800 2100 Corinthian Yacht Club Jim Erskine 415-847-2460 race@cyc.org
Friday, June 06, 2014 YRA-14-337   TYC Friday Night #3 North Bay No No 69 20 1830 2100 Tiburon Yacht Club Rob Hutchinson 415-336-5217 race@tyc.org
Friday, June 06, 2014 YRA-14-338 SF-14-0205 SBYC Friday Night Series #5 South Bay SF Side No No 65 60 1830 2000 South Beach Yacht Club Gerard Sheridan 415-495-2295 rearCommodore@southbeachyachtclub.org
Saturday, June 07, 2014 YRA-14-339 SF-14-0206 EYC Mercury Series #4 Alameda Estuary No No 66 15 1230 1600 Encinal Yacht Club      
Saturday, June 07, 2014 YRA-14-340 SF-14-0207 SFYC June Invitational Berkeley Circle No No 65 40 1130 1600 San Francisco Yacht Club Anne McCormack 415-789-5647 race@sfyc.org
Saturday, June 07, 2014 YRA-14-341 SF-14-0208 StFYC Ronstan Bay Challenge City Front No No 69 40 1100 1800 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Saturday, June 07, 2014 YRA-14-342   VYC North Bay Series #3 – Brothers Race North Bay No No 72 25 1000 1800 Vallejo Yacht Club Dave Nadolne 925-580-1499 fleetcaptainsail@vyc.org
Saturday, June 07, 2014 YRA-14-343   YRA OYRA Race #3 Ocean Yes No   40 930 2359 Richmond Yacht Club Laura Munoz 415-771-9500 info@yra.org
Saturday, June 07, 2014 YRA-14-344   CPYC Merton Yolles Memorial Race South Bay No No 71 15 1200 1700 Coyote Point Yacht Club CPYC Regatta 650-347-6730 regatta@cpyc.com
Saturday, June 07, 2014 YRA-14-345   SeqYC Summer #3 South Bay No No 69 15 1230 1700 Sequoia Yacht Club Rick Dalton 650-255-5766 sviowa@gmail.com
Sunday, June 08, 2014 YRA-14-346 SF-14-0209 SFYC June Invitational Berkeley Circle No No 65 40 1130 1600 San Francisco Yacht Club Anne McCormack 415-789-5647 race@sfyc.org
Sunday, June 08, 2014 YRA-14-347 SF-14-0210 StFYC Ronstan Bay Challenge City Front No No 69 40 1100 1800 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Sunday, June 08, 2014 YRA-14-348 SF-14-0211 SSC Spring Series #7 Stockton No No 72 25 1300 1800 Stockton Sailing Club Tom Lueck 209-604-1300 stknbmxer@aol.com
Monday, June 09, 2014 YRA-14-349 SF-14-0212 Tahoe YC Spring Laser #3 Lake Tahoe No No 65 50 1800 2100 Tahoe Yacht Club Rick Raduziner 530-583-6070 raduziner@sbcglobal.net
Monday, June 09, 2014 YRA-14-350   BVBC Mon Night Madness Spring 5 South Bay SF Side No No 71 15 1820 2100 Bay View Boat Club Terry Mahoney 415-254-1151 tmahoney22@gmail.com
Tuesday, June 10, 2014 YRA-14-351   SYC Spring Sunset Series #4 Knox No No 71 25 1830 2100 Sausalito Yacht Club Nick Sands   race@sausalitoyachtclub.org
Wednesday, June 11, 2014 YRA-14-352 SF-14-0213 OYC Sweet Sixteen Series #7 Alameda Estuary No yes 69 40 1800 2100 Oakland Yacht Club Jim Hild 510-277-4676 oycracecom@gmail.com
Wednesday, June 11, 2014 YRA-14-353 SF-14-0214 StFYC Wednesday Night Series #6 City Front No Yes 72 50 1830 2200 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Wednesday, June 11, 2014 YRA-14-354   Tahoe YC Spring Beercan #3 Lake Tahoe No No 65 30 1800 2100 Tahoe Yacht Club Dan Hauserman 530-581-4700 dan@ilovetahoe.com
Wednesday, June 11, 2014 YRA-14-355   VYC Race Committee Perpetual #2 North Bay No No 69 25 1800 1900 Vallejo Yacht Club Dave Nadolne 925-580-1499 fleetcaptainsail@vyc.org
Wednesday, June 11, 2014 YRA-14-356   EYC Coastal Cup Ocean Yes StFYC 66 40 1100 1400 Encinal Yacht Club John Hemiup 510-332-1045 jhemiup@yahoo.com
Wednesday, June 11, 2014 YRA-14-357   CPYC Beercan #9 South Bay No No 71 25 1800 2100 Coyote Point Yacht Club CPYC Regatta 650-347-6730 regatta@cpyc.com
Wednesday, June 11, 2014 YRA-14-358   SeqYC Beercan #09 South Bay No No 69 25 1730 2100 Sequoia Yacht Club Rick Dalton 650-255-5766 sviowa@gmail.com
Wednesday, June 11, 2014 YRA-14-359 SF-14-0215 SSC Wednesday Night Racing #2 Stockton No No 72 25 1830 2030 Stockton Sailing Club Tom Lueck 209-604-1300 stknbmxer@aol.com
Wednesday, June 11, 2014 YRA-14-360   LTWYC Beer Can Race #4 Tahoe South Shore No No 68 20 1800 2100 Lake Tahoe Windjammers YC Steve Katzman 530-577-7715 Ltwyc2@aol.com
Thursday, June 12, 2014 YRA-14-361   EYC Coastal Cup Ocean Yes StFYC 66 40 1100 1400 Encinal Yacht Club John Hemiup 510-332-1045 jhemiup@yahoo.com
Friday, June 13, 2014 YRA-14-362 SF-14-0216 IYC Spring Twilight #5 Alameda Estuary No No 72 25 1800 2100 Island Yacht Club John New 510-521-2980 iycracing@yahoo.com
Friday, June 13, 2014 YRA-14-363   BYC Friday Nite Series #11 Berkeley Circle No No 78 15 1830 2100 Berkeley Yacht Club Paul Kamen 510-540-7968 pk@well.com
Friday, June 13, 2014 YRA-14-364 SF-14-0217 BenYC Thursday Night Beer Can #11 Chase the Moon Carquinez Straits No No 71 20 1200 1800 Benicia Yacht Club Joe Kallios 707-628-2914 race@beniciayachtclub.com
Friday, June 13, 2014 YRA-14-365 SF-14-0218 GGYC Friday Night #4 City Front No GGYC 71 15 1830 2200 Golden Gate Yacht Club Gary Salvo 916-215-4566 grsalvo@pacbell.net
Friday, June 13, 2014 YRA-14-366 SF-14-0219 StFYC Friday Night Windsurfing Series #6 City Front No Yes 69 15 1730 1930 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Friday, June 13, 2014 YRA-14-367 SF-14-0220 CYC Friday Night Races #9 Knox No No 72 35 1800 2100 Corinthian Yacht Club Jim Erskine 415-847-2460 race@cyc.org
Friday, June 13, 2014 YRA-14-368   TYC Friday Night #4 North Bay No No 69 20 1830 2100 Tiburon Yacht Club Rob Hutchinson 415-336-5217 race@tyc.org
Saturday, June 14, 2014 YRA-14-369   Interclub Series #3 Central Bay No No 66 30 1100 1700 Island Yacht Club Ray Irvine 408-741-5918 c34irvine1383@comcast.net
Saturday, June 14, 2014 YRA-14-370 SF-14-0221 StFYC MR/TR City Front No No 69 10 1000 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Saturday, June 14, 2014 YRA-14-371   CYC TYC SBYC  Friendship Regatta/X Bay Knox No No 71 25 1100 1700 Corinthian Yacht Club Jim Erskine 415-847-2460 race@cyc.org
Saturday, June 14, 2014 YRA-14-372   SFYC Hart Nunes Raccoon Strait No No 65 10 1200 1600 San Francisco Yacht Club Anne McCormack 415-789-5647 race@sfyc.org
Saturday, June 14, 2014 YRA-14-373 SF-14-0222 RYC BAYS   Southampton No No 79 50 1100 1700 Richmond Yacht Club Dan Brandt 510 237 2821 dan.higherfastervmg@gmail.com
Sunday, June 15, 2014 YRA-14-374 SF-14-0223 StFYC MR/TR City Front No No 69 10 1000 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Sunday, June 15, 2014 YRA-14-375 SF-14-0224 RYC BAYS   Southampton No No 79 50 1100 1700 Richmond Yacht Club Dan Brandt 510 237 2821 dan.higherfastervmg@gmail.com
Sunday, June 15, 2014 YRA-14-376   PYC Baxter/Judson #3 West Central Bay No No 71 15 1100 1700 Presidio Yacht Club Anne Springer 415-331-5335 anne.springer@live.com
Monday, June 16, 2014 YRA-14-377 SF-14-0225 Tahoe YC Spring Laser #4 Lake Tahoe No No 65 50 1800 2100 Tahoe Yacht Club Rick Raduziner 530-583-6070 raduziner@sbcglobal.net
Wednesday, June 18, 2014 YRA-14-378 SF-14-0226 OYC Sweet Sixteen Series #8 Alameda Estuary No yes 64 40 1800 2100 Oakland Yacht Club Jim Hild 510-277-4676 oycracecom@gmail.com
Wednesday, June 18, 2014 YRA-14-379 SF-14-0227 StFYC Wednesday Night Series #7 City Front No Yes 69 50 1830 2200 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Wednesday, June 18, 2014 YRA-14-380   Tahoe YC Spring Beercan #4 Lake Tahoe No No 65 30 1800 2100 Tahoe Yacht Club Dan Hauserman 530-581-4700 dan@ilovetahoe.com
Wednesday, June 18, 2014 YRA-14-381   VYC Race Committee Perpetual #3 North Bay No No 72 25 1800 1900 Vallejo Yacht Club Dave Nadolne 925-580-1499 fleetcaptainsail@vyc.org
Wednesday, June 18, 2014 YRA-14-382   CPYC Beercan #10 South Bay No No 71 25 1800 2100 Coyote Point Yacht Club CPYC Regatta 650-347-6730 regatta@cpyc.com
Wednesday, June 18, 2014 YRA-14-383   SeqYC Beercan #10 South Bay No No 69 25 1730 2100 Sequoia Yacht Club Rick Dalton 650-255-5766 sviowa@gmail.com
Wednesday, June 18, 2014 YRA-14-384   RYC Beercan #10 Southampton No No 79 25 1800 2100 Richmond Yacht Club Eric Arens 510 841 6022 ericarens@comcast.net
Wednesday, June 18, 2014 YRA-14-385 SF-14-0228 SSC Wednesday Night Racing #3 Stockton No No 72 25 1830 2030 Stockton Sailing Club Tom Lueck 209-604-1300 stknbmxer@aol.com
Wednesday, June 18, 2014 YRA-14-386   LTWYC Beer Can Race #5 Tahoe South Shore No No 68 20 1800 2100 Lake Tahoe Windjammers YC Steve Katzman 530-577-7715 Ltwyc2@aol.com
Thursday, June 19, 2014 YRA-14-387 SF-14-0229 BenYC Thursday Night Beer Can #12 Carquinez Straits No No 71 20 1800 2030 Benicia Yacht Club Joe Kallios 707-628-2914 race@beniciayachtclub.com
Thursday, June 19, 2014 YRA-14-388 SF-14-0230 StFYC Opti Heavy Weather City Front No No 69 50 1830 2200 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Thursday, June 19, 2014 YRA-14-389 SF-14-0231 StFYC Thursday Night Kiteboarding Series #6 City Front No No 69 60 1730 1930 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Friday, June 20, 2014 YRA-14-390 SF-14-0232 EYC Spring Twilight Series #5 Alameda Estuary No No 66 40 1800 2100 Encinal Yacht Club Darrell Powell-Ford 510-502-8110 darrellpowellford@gmail.com
Friday, June 20, 2014 YRA-14-391   BYC Friday Nite Series #12 Berkeley Circle No No 78 15 1830 2100 Berkeley Yacht Club Paul Kamen 510-540-7968 pk@well.com
Friday, June 20, 2014 YRA-14-392 SF-14-0233 StFYC Opti Heavy Weather City Front No No 69 50 900 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Friday, June 20, 2014 YRA-14-393 SF-14-0234 CYC Friday Night Races #10 Knox No No 71 35 1800 2100 Corinthian Yacht Club Jim Erskine 415-847-2460 race@cyc.org
Friday, June 20, 2014 YRA-14-394   TYC Friday Night #5 North Bay No No 69 20 1830 2100 Tiburon Yacht Club Rob Hutchinson 415-336-5217 race@tyc.org
Friday, June 20, 2014 YRA-14-395 SF-14-0235 SBYC Friday Night Series #6 South Bay SF Side No No 78 60 1830 2000 South Beach Yacht Club Gerard Sheridan 415-495-2295 rearCommodore@southbeachyachtclub.org
Friday, June 20, 2014 YRA-14-396 SF-14-0236 SSC South Tower Race Stockton No No 72 25 1000 2359 Stockton Sailing Club Tom Lueck 209-604-1300 stknbmxer@aol.com
Saturday, June 21, 2014 YRA-14-397 SF-14-0237 EYC Sailstice Small Boat Races  Alameda Estuary South Bay No No 66 50 1200 1700 Encinal Yacht Club      
Saturday, June 21, 2014 YRA-14-398 SF-14-0238 YRA WBRA Race #3 Berkeley Circle No No 65 50 1100 1600 San Francisco Yacht Club Laura Munoz 415-771-9500 info@yra.org
Saturday, June 21, 2014 YRA-14-399   RYC IntraclubRace2 Central Bay No No 79 30 1800 2100 Richmond Yacht Club Joc Nash 510 237 9380  jocelynnash@att.net
Saturday, June 21, 2014 YRA-14-400 SF-14-0239 StFYC Opti Heavy Weather City Front No No 69 50 900 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Saturday, June 21, 2014 YRA-14-401   BYC Cal Cup #3 East Circle No No 78 25 1100 1700 Berkeley Yacht Club Bobbi Tosse 925-939-9885 bobbi@jfcbat.com
Saturday, June 21, 2014 YRA-14-402   BYC Regatta East Circle No No 78 15 1830 2100 Berkeley Yacht Club Bobbi Tosse   bobbi@jfcbat.com
Saturday, June 21, 2014 YRA-14-403   CYC J 105 Regatta North Circle No No 71 25 1100 1700 Corinthian Yacht Club Jim Erskine 415-847-2460 race@cyc.org
Saturday, June 21, 2014 YRA-14-404   SeqYC Singlehand/Doublehanded #3 South Bay No No 71 10 1230 1700 Sequoia Yacht Club Rick Dalton 650-255-5766 sviowa@gmail.com
Saturday, June 21, 2014 YRA-14-405   YRA PHRF, Sport Boat & One Design Spring Series #3 South Bay No No   30 1200 1600 South Beach Yacht Club Laura Munoz 415-771-9500 info@yra.org
Saturday, June 21, 2014 YRA-14-406 SF-14-0240 SSC South Tower Race Stockton No No 72 25 0 1900 Stockton Sailing Club Tom Lueck 209-604-1300 stknbmxer@aol.com
Saturday, June 21, 2014 YRA-14-407   LTWYC Southern Crossing Tahoe South Shore No No 68 20 1100 2200 Lake Tahoe Windjammers YC Steve Katzman 530-577-7715 LTWYC2@aol.com
Sunday, June 22, 2014 YRA-14-408 SF-14-0241 StFYC Opti Heavy Weather City Front No No 69 50 900 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Sunday, June 22, 2014 YRA-14-409   CYC Ross Wood CC #5 North Circle No No 71 25 1100 1700 Corinthian Yacht Club Jim Erskine 415-847-2460 race@cyc.org
Sunday, June 22, 2014 YRA-14-410   BBYC Whales Chase #2 South Bay Alameda Side No No 71 25 1200 1700 Ballena Bay Yacht Club Gary Helms 510-865-2511 garyhelms44@gmail.com
Monday, June 23, 2014 YRA-14-411 SF-14-0242 Tahoe YC Spring Laser #5 Lake Tahoe No No 65 50 1800 2100 Tahoe Yacht Club Rick Raduziner 530-583-6070 raduziner@sbcglobal.net
Monday, June 23, 2014 YRA-14-412   BVBC Mon Night Madness Spring Make-Up South Bay SF Side No No 71 15 1820 2100 Bay View Boat Club Terry Mahoney 415-254-1151 tmahoney22@gmail.com
Tuesday, June 24, 2014 YRA-14-413   SYC Spring Sunset Series #5 Knox No No 71 25 1830 2100 Sausalito Yacht Club Nick Sands   race@sausalitoyachtclub.org
Wednesday, June 25, 2014 YRA-14-414 SF-14-0243 StFYC Wednesday Night Series #8 City Front No Yes 69 50 1830 2200 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Wednesday, June 25, 2014 YRA-14-415   Tahoe YC Spring Beercan #5 Lake Tahoe No No 65 30 1800 2100 Tahoe Yacht Club Dan Hauserman 530-581-4700 dan@ilovetahoe.com
Wednesday, June 25, 2014 YRA-14-416   VYC Race Committee Perpetual #4 North Bay No No 72 25 1800 1900 Vallejo Yacht Club Dave Nadolne 925-580-1499 fleetcaptainsail@vyc.org
Wednesday, June 25, 2014 YRA-14-417   CPYC Beercan #11 South Bay No No 71 25 1800 2100 Coyote Point Yacht Club CPYC Regatta 650-347-6730 regatta@cpyc.com
Wednesday, June 25, 2014 YRA-14-418   SeqYC Beercan #11 South Bay No No 69 25 1730 2100 Sequoia Yacht Club Rick Dalton 650-255-5766 sviowa@gmail.com
Wednesday, June 25, 2014 YRA-14-419   RYC Beercan #11 Southampton No No 79 25 1800 2100 Richmond Yacht Club Eric Arens 510 841 6022 ericarens@comcast.net
Wednesday, June 25, 2014 YRA-14-420 SF-14-0244 SSC Wednesday Night Racing #4 Stockton No No 72 25 1830 2030 Stockton Sailing Club Tom Lueck 209-604-1300 stknbmxer@aol.com
Wednesday, June 25, 2014 YRA-14-421   LTWYC Beer Can Race #6 Tahoe South Shore No No 68 20 1800 2100 Lake Tahoe Windjammers YC Steve Katzman 530-577-7715 Ltwyc2@aol.com
Thursday, June 26, 2014 YRA-14-422 SF-14-0245 BenYC Thursday Night Beer Can #13 Carquinez Straits No No 71 20 1800 2030 Benicia Yacht Club Joe Kallios 707-628-2914 race@beniciayachtclub.com
Friday, June 27, 2014 YRA-14-423   BYC Friday Nite Series #13 Berkeley Circle No No 78 15 1830 2100 Berkeley Yacht Club Paul Kamen 510-540-7968 pk@well.com
Friday, June 27, 2014 YRA-14-424 SF-14-0246 GGYC Friday Night #5 City Front No GGYC 71 15 1830 2200 Golden Gate Yacht Club Gary Salvo 916-215-4566 grsalvo@pacbell.net
Friday, June 27, 2014 YRA-14-425 SF-14-0247 StFYC Friday Night Windsurfing Series #7 City Front No Yes 69 15 1730 1930 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Friday, June 27, 2014 YRA-14-426 SF-14-0248 StFYC Team Race Invitational City Front No No 69 10 1000 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Friday, June 27, 2014 YRA-14-427   CYC Friday Night Races #11 Knox No No 72 35 1800 2100 Corinthian Yacht Club Jim Erskine 415-847-2460 race@cyc.org
Friday, June 27, 2014 YRA-14-428   TYC Friday Night #6 North Bay No No 69 20 1830 2100 Tiburon Yacht Club Rob Hutchinson 415-336-5217 race@tyc.org
Friday, June 27, 2014 YRA-14-429 SF-14-0249 SBYC Friday Night Series #7 South Bay SF Side No No 64 60 1830 2000 South Beach Yacht Club Gerard Sheridan 415-495-2295 rearCommodore@southbeachyachtclub.org
Saturday, June 28, 2014 YRA-14-430 SF-14-0250 EYC Small Boat Races #4 Alameda Estuary No No 66 15 1230 1600 Encinal Yacht Club    
Saturday, June 28, 2014 YRA-14-431 SF-14-0251 IYC Silver Eagle Central Bay No StFYC 72 50 900 1900 Island Yacht Club John New 510-521-2980 iycracing@yahoo.com
Saturday, June 28, 2014 YRA-14-432 SF-14-0252 Etchell fleet race #5 City Front No No 65 8 1100 1500 SF Etchells Fleet Lynda Corrado 609 233 4644 l.corrado1250@gmail.com
Saturday, June 28, 2014 YRA-14-433 SF-14-0253 StFYC Team Race Invitational City Front No No 69 10 1000 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Saturday, June 28, 2014 YRA-14-434   SYC Rear Commodore Race Knox San Pablo Bay No No 71 15 1100 1600 Sausalito Yacht Club Nick Sands   race@sausalitoyachtclub.org
Saturday, June 28, 2014 YRA-14-435   Tahoe YC Chambers Regatta Lake Tahoe no no 65 30 1600 2100 Tahoe Yacht Club Dan Hauserman 530-581-4700 dan@ilovetahoe.com
Saturday, June 28, 2014 YRA-14-436   TYC H.O. Lind 1 - 2 North Bay No No 69 15 1200 1700 Tiburon Yacht Club Rob Hutchinson 415-336-5217 race@tyc.org
Saturday, June 28, 2014 YRA-14-437   SFYC Small Keelboat Series #3 North Circle No No 65 12 1100 1600 San Francisco Yacht Club Anne McCormack 415-789-5649 race@sfyc.org
Saturday, June 28, 2014 YRA-14-438   SSS Singlehanded TransPac Start Ocean Yes No 69 30 1000   Singlehanded Sailing Society Jim Quanci 415-640-4461 jim.quanci@autodesk.com
Saturday, June 28, 2014 YRA-14-439   YRA OYRA Race #4 Half Moon Bay Ocean Yes Yes   30 930 2359   Laura Munoz 415-771-9500 info@yra.org
Saturday, June 28, 2014 YRA-14-440   SSC Race of Champions Stockton No No 72 25 1200 1800 Stockton Sailing Club Tom Lueck 209-604-1300 stknbmxer@aol.com
Sunday, June 29, 2014 YRA-14-441 SF-14-0254 StFYC Team Race Invitational City Front No No 69 10 1000 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Sunday, June 29, 2014 YRA-14-442 SF-14-0255 OYC PICYA Lipton Cup South Bay No No 71 40 1100 1700 Oakland Yacht Club Al Leonard 925-785-5665 oycracecom@gmail.com
Sunday, June 29, 2014 YRA-14-443   LTWYC Around The Pins Tahoe South Shore No No 68 10 1430 2000 Lake Tahoe Windjammers YC Steve Katzman 530-577-7715 ltwyc2@aol.com
Monday, June 30, 2014 YRA-14-444 SF-14-0256 Tahoe YC Spring Laser #6 Lake Tahoe No No 65 50 1800 2100 Tahoe Yacht Club Rick Raduziner 530-583-6070 raduziner@sbcglobal.net
Wednesday, July 02, 2014 YRA-14-445   Tahoe YC Spring BeerCan#6 Lake Tahoe No No 65 30 1800 2100 Tahoe Yacht Club Dan Hauserman 530-581-4700 dan@ilovetahoe.com
Wednesday, July 02, 2014 YRA-14-446   VYC Mayor’s Trophy #1 North Bay No No 72 25 1800 1900 Vallejo Yacht Club Dave Nadolne 925-580-1499 fleetcaptainsail@vyc.org
Wednesday, July 02, 2014 YRA-14-447   CPYC Beercan #12 South Bay No No 71 25 1800 2100 Coyote Point Yacht Club CPYC Regatta 650-347-6730 regatta@cpyc.com
Wednesday, July 02, 2014 YRA-14-448   SeqYC Beercan #12 South Bay No No 69 25 1730 2100 Sequoia Yacht Club Rick Dalton 650-255-5766 sviowa@gmail.com
Wednesday, July 02, 2014 YRA-14-449   RYC Beercan #12 Southampton No No 79 25 1800 2100 Richmond Yacht Club Eric Arens 510 841 6022 ericarens@comcast.net
Wednesday, July 02, 2014 YRA-14-450 SF-14-0257 SSC Wednesday Night Racing #4 Stockton No No 72 25 1830 2030 Stockton Sailing Club Tom Lueck 209-604-1300 stknbmxer@aol.com
Wednesday, July 02, 2014 YRA-14-451   LTWYC World Intergalactic Beer Can Race Tahoe South Shore No No 68 25 1800 2100 Lake Tahoe Windjammers YC Steve Katzman 530-577-7715 LTWYC2@aol.com
Thursday, July 03, 2014 YRA-14-452 SF-14-0258 StFYC Thursday Night Kiteboarding Series #7 City Front No No 69 60 1730 1930 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Friday, July 04, 2014 YRA-14-453   BYC Friday Nite Series #14 Berkeley Circle No No 78 15 1830 2100 Berkeley Yacht Club Paul Kamen 510-540-7968 pk@well.com
Friday, July 04, 2014 YRA-14-454 SF-14-0259 CYC Friday Night Races #12 Knox No No 71 35 1800 2100 Corinthian Yacht Club Jim Erskine 415-847-2460 race@cyc.org
Friday, July 04, 2014 YRA-14-455 SF-14-0260 SFYC Independence Cup Knox No No 65 35 1100 1600 San Francisco Yacht Club Anne McCormack 415-789-5647 race@sfyc.org
Friday, July 04, 2014 YRA-14-456   ElkYC Boreas Race (Moss Landing to Santa Cruz) Moss Landing/Santa Cruz No No 71 5 1100 1900 Elkhorn Yacht Club TBD 831 724 3875 eyc@elkhornyc.com
Friday, July 04, 2014 YRA-14-457   TYC Brothers & Sisters Race North Bay No No 69 30 1200 1700 Tiburon Yacht Club Rob Hutchinson 415-336-5217 race@tyc.org
Saturday, July 05, 2014 YRA-14-458   VYC North Bay Series #4 – Angel Island North Bay No No 72 25 900 1800 Vallejo Yacht Club Dave Nadolne 925-580-1499 fleetcaptainsail@vyc.org
Saturday, July 05, 2014 YRA-14-459   ElkYC Boreas Race (Santa Cruz to Moss Landing) Santa Cruz/Moss Landing No No 68 5 1100 1900 Elkhorn Yacht Club TBD 831 724 3875 eyc@elkhornyc.com
Saturday, July 05, 2014 YRA-14-460   CPYC Stars and Strips South Bay No No 71 25 1200 1700 Coyote Point Yacht Club CPYC Regatta 650-347-6730 regatta@cpyc.com
Saturday, July 05, 2014 YRA-14-461 SF-14-0261 YRA PC The Westpoint Regatta South Bay No No   75 1100 1800 SequoiaYacht Club Laura Munoz 415-771-9500 info@yra.org
Sunday, July 06, 2014 YRA-14-462   Pacific Cup Start Ocean Yes Yes 69 20 900 n/a Berkeley Yacht Club Bobbi Tosse 925-939-9885 bobbi@jfcbat.com
Monday, July 07, 2014 YRA-14-463 SF-14-0262 Tahoe YC Spring Laser #7 Lake Tahoe No No 65 50 1800 2100 Tahoe Yacht Club Rick Raduziner 530-583-6070 raduziner@sbcglobal.net
Monday, July 07, 2014 YRA-14-464   Pacific Cup Start Ocean Yes Yes 69 20 900 n/a Berkeley Yacht Club Bobbi Tosse 925-939-9885 bobbi@jfcbat.com
Tuesday, July 08, 2014 YRA-14-465   Pacific Cup Start Ocean Yes Yes 69 20 900 n/a Berkeley Yacht Club Bobbi Tosse 925-939-9885 bobbi@jfcbat.com
Wednesday, July 09, 2014 YRA-14-466   Tahoe YC Spring Beercan #7 Lake Tahoe No No 65 30 1800 2100 Tahoe Yacht Club Dan Hauserman 530-581-4700 dan@ilovetahoe.com
Wednesday, July 09, 2014 YRA-14-467   VYC Mayor’s Trophy #2 North Bay No No 72 25 1800 1900 Vallejo Yacht Club Dave Nadolne 925-580-1499 fleetcaptainsail@vyc.org
Wednesday, July 09, 2014 YRA-14-468   Pacific Cup Start Ocean Yes Yes 69 20 900 n/a Berkeley Yacht Club Bobbi Tosse 925-939-9885 bobbi@jfcbat.com
Wednesday, July 09, 2014 YRA-14-469   CPYC Beercan #13 South Bay No No 71 25 1800 2100 Coyote Point Yacht Club CPYC Regatta 650-347-6730 regatta@cpyc.com
Wednesday, July 09, 2014 YRA-14-470   SeqYC Beercan #13 South Bay No No 69 25 1730 2100 Sequoia Yacht Club Rick Dalton 650-255-5766 sviowa@gmail.com
Wednesday, July 09, 2014 YRA-14-471   RYC Beercan #13 Southampton No No 79 25 1800 2100 Richmond Yacht Club Eric Arens 510 841 6022 ericarens@comcast.net
Wednesday, July 09, 2014 YRA-14-472 SF-14-0263 SSC Wednesday Night Racing #5 Stockton No No 72 25 1830 2030 Stockton Sailing Club Tom Lueck 209-604-1300 stknbmxer@aol.com
Wednesday, July 09, 2014 YRA-14-473   LTWYC Beer Can Race #7 Tahoe South Shore No No 68 20 1800 2100 Lake Tahoe Windjammers YC Steve Katzman 530-577-7715 Ltwyc2@aol.com
Thursday, July 10, 2014 YRA-14-474 SF-14-0264 BenYC Thursday Night Beer Can #14 Carquinez Straits No No 71 20 1800 2030 Benicia Yacht Club Joe Kallios 707-628-2914 race@beniciayachtclub.com
Thursday, July 10, 2014 YRA-14-475 SF-14-0265 StFYC Thursday Night Kiteboarding Series #8 City Front No No 63 60 1730 1930 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Thursday, July 10, 2014 YRA-14-476   Tahoe YC Melges Race Week Lake Tahoe No No 65 30 1500 1900 Tahoe Yacht Club Dan Hauserman 530-581-4700 dan@ilovetahoe.com
Thursday, July 10, 2014 YRA-14-477   Pacific Cup Start Ocean Yes Yes 69 20 900 n/a Berkeley Yacht Club Bobbi Tosse 925-939-9885 bobbi@jfcbat.com
Friday, July 11, 2014 YRA-14-478 SF-14-0266 EYC Summer Twilight Series #1 Alameda Estuary No No 66 40 1800 2100 Encinal Yacht Club Darrell Powell-Ford 510-502-8110 darrellpowellford@gmail.com
Friday, July 11, 2014 YRA-14-479 SF-14-0267 IYC Summer Twilight #1 Alameda Estuary No No 72 25 1800 2100 Island Yacht Club John New 510-521-2980 iycracing@yahoo.com
Friday, July 11, 2014 YRA-14-480   BYC Friday Nite Series #15 Berkeley Circle No No 78 15 1830 2100 Berkeley Yacht Club Paul Kamen 510-540-7968 pk@well.com
Friday, July 11, 2014 YRA-14-481 SF-14-0268 GGYC Friday Night #6 City Front No GGYC 71 15 1830 2200 Golden Gate Yacht Club Gary Salvo 916-215-4566 grsalvo@pacbell.net
Friday, July 11, 2014 YRA-14-482 SF-14-0269 StFYC Friday Night Windsurfing Series #8 City Front No Yes 69 15 1730 1930 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Friday, July 11, 2014 YRA-14-483 SF-14-0270 CYC Friday Night Races #13 Knox No No 71 35 1800 2100 Corinthian Yacht Club Jim Erskine 415-847-2460 race@cyc.org
Friday, July 11, 2014 YRA-14-484 SF-14-0271 Tahoe YC 51th Annual Trans Tahoe Warm-up Race Lake Tahoe No No 65 50 1800 1900 Tahoe Yacht Club Dan Hauserman 530-581-4700 dan@ilovetahoe.com
Friday, July 11, 2014 YRA-14-485   TYC Friday Night #7 North Bay No No 72 20 1830 2100 Tiburon Yacht Club Rob Hutchinson 415-336-5217 race@tyc.org
Friday, July 11, 2014 YRA-14-486   Pacific Cup Start Ocean Yes Yes 69 20 900 n/a Berkeley Yacht Club Bobbi Tosse 925-939-9885 bobbi@jfcbat.com
Saturday, July 12, 2014 YRA-14-487 SF-14-0272 EYC Small Boat Races #5 Alameda Estuary No No 66 15 1230 1600 Encinal Yacht Club      
Saturday, July 12, 2014 YRA-14-488   SYC J-105's+ Regatta Central Bay No No 71 20 1100 1700 Sausalito Yacht Club Nick Sands   race@sausalitoyachtclub.org
Saturday, July 12, 2014 YRA-14-489 SF-14-0273 Tahoe YC 51st Annual Trans Tahoe Race Lake Tahoe No No 65 50 1200 1900 Tahoe Yacht Club Dan Hauserman 530-581-4700 dan@ilovetahoe.com
Saturday, July 12, 2014 YRA-14-490 SF-14-0274 Tahoe YC Melges Race Week Lake Tahoe No No 65 50 1500 1900 Tahoe Yacht Club Dan Hauserman 530-581-4700 dan@ilovetahoe.com
Saturday, July 12, 2014 YRA-14-491   SFYC Hart Nunes Regatta Raccoon Strait No No 65 10 1200 1500 San Francisco Yacht Club Anne McCormack 415-789-5647 race@sfyc.org
Saturday, July 12, 2014 YRA-14-492 SF-14-0275 Interclub Series #4 South Bay No No 78 50 1200 1700 South Beach Yacht Club Ray Irvine 408-741-5918 c34irvine1383@comcast.net
Saturday, July 12, 2014 YRA-14-493   YRA PHRF, Sport Boat & One Design Summer Series #1 Southampton No No   30 1200 1600 Richmond Yacht Club Laura Munoz 415-771-9500 info@yra.org
Saturday, July 12, 2014 YRA-14-494 SF-14-0276 SSC Jack and Jill Race Stockton No No 72 25 1200 1800 Stockton Sailing Club Tom Lueck 209-604-1300 stknbmxer@aol.com
Sunday, July 13, 2014 YRA-14-495   SYC J-105's+ Regatta Central Bay No No 71 20 1100 1700 Sausalito Yacht Club Nick Sands   race@sausalitoyachtclub.org
Sunday, July 13, 2014 YRA-14-496   BYC Tri-Island Race #2 Circle/TI No No 78 15 1200 1500 Berkeley Yacht Club Patrick Hind-Smith 415-328-2819 psman99@hotmail.com
Sunday, July 13, 2014 YRA-14-497   LTWYC Howard Stevens Race Tahoe South Shore No No 68 10 1430 200 Lake Tahoe Windjammers YC Steve Katzman 530-577-7715 LTWYC2@aol.com
Monday, July 14, 2014 YRA-14-498 SF-14-0277 StFYC Kiteboard Invitational City Front No No 69 150 1100 1900 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Monday, July 14, 2014 YRA-14-499   Tahoe YC Summer Laser #1 Lake Tahoe No No 65 50 1800 2100 Tahoe Yacht Club Rick Raduziner 530-583-6070 raduziner@sbcglobal.net
Tuesday, July 15, 2014 YRA-14-500 SF-14-0278 StFYC Kiteboard Invitational City Front No No 69 150 1100 1900 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Wednesday, July 16, 2014 YRA-14-501 SF-14-0279 OYC Sweet Sixteen Series #9 Alameda Estuary No yes 63 40 1800 2100 Oakland Yacht Club Jim Hild 510-277-4676 oycracecom@gmail.com
Wednesday, July 16, 2014 YRA-14-502 SF-14-0280 StFYC Kiteboard Invitational City Front No No 69 150 1100 1900 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Wednesday, July 16, 2014 YRA-14-503   Tahoe YC Summer Beercan #1 Lake Tahoe No No 65 30 1800 2100 Tahoe Yacht Club Dan Hauserman 530-581-4700 dan@ilovetahoe.com
Wednesday, July 16, 2014 YRA-14-504   VYC Mayor’s Trophy #3 North Bay No No 72 25 1800 1900 Vallejo Yacht Club Dave Nadolne 925-580-1499 fleetcaptainsail@vyc.org
Wednesday, July 16, 2014 YRA-14-505   CPYC Beercan #14 South Bay No No 71 25 1800 2100 Coyote Point Yacht Club CPYC Regatta 650-347-6730 regatta@cpyc.com
Wednesday, July 16, 2014 YRA-14-506   SeqYC Beercan # 14 South Bay No No 63 25 1730 2100 Sequoia Yacht Club Rick Dalton 650-255-5766 sviowa@gmail.com
Wednesday, July 16, 2014 YRA-14-507   RYC Beercan #14 Southampton No No 79 25 1800 2100 Richmond Yacht Club Eric Arens 510 841 6022 ericarens@comcast.net
Wednesday, July 16, 2014 YRA-14-508 SF-14-0281 SSC Wednesday Night Racing #6 Stockton No No 72 25 1830 2030 Stockton Sailing Club Tom Lueck 209-604-1300 stknbmxer@aol.com
Wednesday, July 16, 2014 YRA-14-509   LTWYC Beer Can Race #8 Tahoe South Shore No No 68 20 1800 2100 Lake Tahoe Windjammers YC Steve Katzman 530-577-7715 Ltwyc2@aol.com
Thursday, July 17, 2014 YRA-14-510 SF-14-0282 BenYC Thursday Night Beer Can #15 Carquinez Straits No No 71 20 1800 2030 Benicia Yacht Club Joe Kallios 707-628-2914 race@beniciayachtclub.com
Thursday, July 17, 2014 YRA-14-511 SF-14-0283 StFYC Kiteboard Invitational City Front No No 69 150 1100 1900 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Friday, July 18, 2014 YRA-14-512   BYC Friday Nite Series #16 Berkeley Circle No No 78 15 1830 2100 Berkeley Yacht Club Paul Kamen 510-540-7968 pk@well.com
Friday, July 18, 2014 YRA-14-513 SF-14-0284 StFYC Kiteboard Invitational City Front No No 69 150 1100 1900 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Friday, July 18, 2014 YRA-14-514 SF-14-0285 CYC Friday Night Races #14 Knox No No 71 35 1800 2100 Corinthian Yacht Club Jim Erskine 415-847-2460 race@cyc.org
Friday, July 18, 2014 YRA-14-515   TYC Friday Night #8 North Bay No No 72 20 1830 2100 Tiburon Yacht Club Rob Hutchinson 415-336-5217 race@tyc.org
Friday, July 18, 2014 YRA-14-516   BBYC Friday Night Grillers #7 South Bay Alameda Side No No 64 25 1800 2000 Ballena Bay Yacht Club Gary Helms 510-865-2511 garyhelms44@gmail.com
Friday, July 18, 2014 YRA-14-517 SF-14-0286 SBYC Friday Night Series # 8 South Bay SF Side No No 78 60 1830 2000 South Beach Yacht Club Gerard Sheridan 415-495-2295 rearCommodore@southbeachyachtclub.org
Saturday, July 19, 2014 YRA-14-518 SF-14-0287 EYC BAYS Svendsen's Summer Splash Alameda Estuary No No 66 80 1100 1700 Encinal Yacht Club Andrew Nelson 510-522-3272 juniors@encinal.org
Saturday, July 19, 2014 YRA-14-519 SF-14-0288 StFYC SF Classic & UN Challenge City Front No No 69 100 1100 1900 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Saturday, July 19, 2014 YRA-14-520   CYC Championship Series 3 Knox No No 71 25 1100 1700 Corinthian Yacht Club Jim Erskine 415-847-2460 race@cyc.org
Saturday, July 19, 2014 YRA-14-521   SYC Twin Island Race #2 Knox Alcatraz No No 72 20 1200 1600 Sausalito Yacht Club Nick Sands   race@sausalitoyachtclub.org
Saturday, July 19, 2014 YRA-14-522   YRA OYRA Race #5 Farallones Ocean Yes Yes   50 930 2359 San Francisco Yacht Club Laura Munoz 415-771-9500 info@yra.org
Saturday, July 19, 2014 YRA-14-523 SF-14-0289 BVBC 29th Annual Plastic Classic South Bay SF Side No No 71 70 1300 1600 Bay View Boat Club Terry Mahoney 415-254-1151 tmahoney22@gmail.com
Sunday, July 20, 2014 YRA-14-524 SF-14-0290 EYC BAYS Svendsen's Summer Splash Alameda Estuary No No 66 80 1100 1700 Encinal Yacht Club Andrew Nelson 510-522-3272 juniors@encinal.org
Sunday, July 20, 2014 YRA-14-525 SF-14-0291 StFYC SF Classic & UN Challenge City Front No No 69 100 1100 1900 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Sunday, July 20, 2014 YRA-14-526   PYC Baxter/Judson #4 West Central Bay No No 71 15 1100 1700 Presidio Yacht Club Anne Springer 415-331-5335 anne.springer@live.com
Monday, July 21, 2014 YRA-14-527 SF-14-0292 Tahoe YC Summer Laser #2 Lake Tahoe No No 65 50 1800 2100 Tahoe Yacht Club Rick Raduziner 530-583-6070 raduziner@sbcglobal.net
Monday, July 21, 2014 YRA-14-528   BVBC Mon Night Madness Fall 1 South Bay SF Side No No 71 15 1820 2100 Bay View Boat Club Terry Mahoney 415-254-1151 tmahoney22@gmail.com
Tuesday, July 22, 2014 YRA-14-529   SYC Summer Sunset Series #1 Knox No No 71 25 1830 2100 Sausalito Yacht Club Nick Sands   race@sausalitoyachtclub.org
Wednesday, July 23, 2014 YRA-14-530 SF-14-0293 OYC Sweet Sixteen Series #10 Alameda Estuary No yes 69 40 1800 2100 Oakland Yacht Club Jim Hild 510-277-4676 oycracecom@gmail.com
Wednesday, July 23, 2014 YRA-14-531   Tahoe YC Summer Beercan #2 Lake Tahoe No No 65 30 1800 2100 Tahoe Yacht Club Dan Hauserman 530-581-4700 dan@ilovetahoe.com
Wednesday, July 23, 2014 YRA-14-532   VYC Mayor’s Trophy #4 North Bay No No 72 25 1800 1900 Vallejo Yacht Club Dave Nadolne 925-580-1499 fleetcaptainsail@vyc.org
Wednesday, July 23, 2014 YRA-14-533   CPYC Beercan #15 South Bay No No 71 25 1800 2100 Coyote Point Yacht Club CPYC Regatta 650-347-6730 regatta@cpyc.com
Wednesday, July 23, 2014 YRA-14-534   SeqYC Beercan #15 South Bay No No 69 25 1730 2100 Sequoia Yacht Club Rick Dalton 650-255-5766 sviowa@gmail.com
Wednesday, July 23, 2014 YRA-14-535   RYC Beercan #15 Southampton No No 79 25 1800 2100 Richmond Yacht Club Eric Arens 510 841 6022 ericarens@comcast.net
Wednesday, July 23, 2014 YRA-14-536 SF-14-0294 SSC Wednesday Night Racing #7 Stockton No No 72 25 1830 2030 Stockton Sailing Club Tom Lueck 209-604-1300 stknbmxer@aol.com
Wednesday, July 23, 2014 YRA-14-537   LTWYC Beer Can Race #9 Tahoe South Shore No No 68 20 1800 2100 Lake Tahoe Windjammers YC Steve Katzman 530-577-7715 Ltwyc2@aol.com
Thursday, July 24, 2014 YRA-14-538 SF-14-0295 BenYC Thursday Night Beer Can #16 Carquinez Straits No No 71 20 1800 2359 Benicia Yacht Club Joe Kallios 707-628-2914 race@beniciayachtclub.com
Friday, July 25, 2014 YRA-14-539 SF-14-0296 EYC Summer Twilight Series #2 Alameda Estuary No No 66 40 1800 2100 Encinal Yacht Club Darrell Powell-Ford 510-502-8110 darrellpowellford@gmail.com
Friday, July 25, 2014 YRA-14-540 SF-14-0297 IYC Summer Twilight #2 Alameda Estuary No No 72 25 1800 2100 Island Yacht Club John New 510-521-2980 iycracing@yahoo.com
Friday, July 25, 2014 YRA-14-541   BYC Friday Nite Series #17 Berkeley Circle No No 78 15 1830 2100 Berkeley Yacht Club Paul Kamen 510-540-7968 pk@well.com
Friday, July 25, 2014 YRA-14-542 SF-14-0298 GGYC Friday Night #7 City Front No GGYC 71 15 1830 2200 Golden Gate Yacht Club Gary Salvo 916-215-4566 grsalvo@pacbell.net
Friday, July 25, 2014 YRA-14-543 SF-14-0299 StFYC Friday Night Windsurfing Series #9 City Front No Yes 69 15 1730 1930 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Friday, July 25, 2014 YRA-14-544   CYC Friday Night Races #15 Knox No No 63 35 1800 2100 Corinthian Yacht Club Jim Erskine 415-847-2460 race@cyc.org
Friday, July 25, 2014 YRA-14-545   TYC Friday Night #9 North Bay No No 72 20 1830 2100 Tiburon Yacht Club Rob Hutchinson 415-336-5217 race@tyc.org
Friday, July 25, 2014 YRA-14-546 SF-14-0300 SBYC Friday Night Series #9 South Bay SF Side No No 64 60 1830 2000 South Beach Yacht Club Gerard Sheridan 415-495-2295 rearCommodore@southbeachyachtclub.org
Saturday, July 26, 2014 YRA-14-547 SF-14-0301 StFYC Team Race Champs City Front No No 69 10 900 1900 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Saturday, July 26, 2014 YRA-14-548   SFYC Mitchell/Ross Regatta Knox No No 65 30 1100 1700 San Francisco Yacht Club Anne McCormack 415-789-5647 race@sfyc.org
Saturday, July 26, 2014 YRA-14-549   Tahoe YC Weekend Regatta Lake Tahoe No No 65 30 1500 2100 Tahoe Yacht Club Dan Hauserman 530-581-4700 dan@ilovetahoe.com
Saturday, July 26, 2014 YRA-14-550   TYC H.O. Lind 3 - 4 North Bay No No 71 15 1200 1700 Tiburon Yacht Club Rob Hutchinson 415-336-5217 race@tyc.org
Saturday, July 26, 2014 YRA-14-551   SeqYC Singlehand/Doublehanded #4 South Bay No No 69 15 1230 1700 Sequoia Yacht Club Rick Dalton 650-255-5766 sviowa@gmail.com
Saturday, July 26, 2014 YRA-14-552 SF-14-0302 SSC Single Handed Race Stockton No No 72 25 1200 1800 Stockton Sailing Club Tom Lueck 209-604-1300 stknbmxer@aol.com
Sunday, July 27, 2014 YRA-14-553 SF-14-0303 StFYC Match Race Champs City Front No No 69 10 900 1900 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Sunday, July 27, 2014 YRA-14-554   LTWYC Double Handed Races Tahoe South Shore No No 68 10 1430 2000 Lake Tahoe Windjammers YC Steve Katzman 530-577-7715 LTWYC2@aol.com
Monday, July 28, 2014 YRA-14-555 SF-14-0304 StFYC Heavy Weather Laser Slalom City Front No No 69 35 1100 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Monday, July 28, 2014 YRA-14-556 SF-14-0305 Tahoe YC Summer Laser #3 Lake Tahoe No No 65 50 1800 2100 Tahoe Yacht Club Rick Raduziner 530-583-6070 raduziner@sbcglobal.net
Tuesday, July 29, 2014 YRA-14-557 SF-14-0306 StFYC Heavy Weather Laser Slalom City Front No No 69 35 1100 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Wednesday, July 30, 2014 YRA-14-558 SF-14-0307 OYC Sweet Sixteen Series #11 Alameda Estuary No yes 69 40 1800 2100 Oakland Yacht Club Jim Hild 510-277-4676 oycracecom@gmail.com
Wednesday, July 30, 2014 YRA-14-559   Tahoe YC Summer Beercan #3 Lake Tahoe No No 65 30 1800 2100 Tahoe Yacht Club Dan Hauserman 530-581-4700 dan@ilovetahoe.com
Wednesday, July 30, 2014 YRA-14-560   VYC Mayor’s Trophy #5 North Bay No No 72 25 1800 1900 Vallejo Yacht Club Dave Nadolne 925-580-1499 fleetcaptainsail@vyc.org
Wednesday, July 30, 2014 YRA-14-561   CPYC Beercan #16 South Bay No No 71 25 1800 2100 Coyote Point Yacht Club CPYC Regatta 650-347-6730 regatta@cpyc.com
Wednesday, July 30, 2014 YRA-14-562   SeqYC Beercan #16 South Bay No No 69 25 1730 2100 Sequoia Yacht Club Rick Dalton 650-255-5766 sviowa@gmail.com
Wednesday, July 30, 2014 YRA-14-563   RYC Beercan #16 Southampton No No 79 25 1800 2100 Richmond Yacht Club Eric Arens 510-841-6022 ericarens@comcast.net
Wednesday, July 30, 2014 YRA-14-564 SF-14-0308 SSC Wednesday Night Racing #8 Stockton No No 72 25 1830 2030 Stockton Sailing Club Tom Lueck 209-604-1300 stknbmxer@aol.com
Wednesday, July 30, 2014 YRA-14-565   LTWYC Beer Can Race #10 Tahoe South Shore No No 68 20 1800 2100 Lake Tahoe Windjammers YC Steve Katzman 530-577-7715 Ltwyc2@aol.com
Thursday, July 31, 2014 YRA-14-566 SF-14-0309 BenYC Thursday Night Beer Can #17 Carquinez Straits No No 71 20 1800 2688 Benicia Yacht Club Joe Kallios 707-628-2914 race@beniciayachtclub.com
Thursday, July 31, 2014 YRA-14-567 SF-14-0310 StFYC Laser Nationals City Front No No 69 100 1000 1800 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Thursday, July 31, 2014 YRA-14-568 SF-14-0311 StFYC Thursday Night Kiteboarding Series #9 City Front No No 69 60 1730 1930 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Friday, August 01, 2014 YRA-14-569   BYC Friday Nite Series #18 Berkeley Circle No No 78 15 1830 2100 Berkeley Yacht Club Paul Kamen 510-540-7968 pk@well.com
Friday, August 01, 2014 YRA-14-570 SF-14-0312 StFYC Laser Nationals City Front No No 69 100 1000 1800 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Friday, August 01, 2014 YRA-14-571 SF-14-0313 CYC Friday Night Races #16 Knox No No 71 35 1800 2100 Corinthian Yacht Club Jim Erskine 415-847-2460 race@cyc.org
Friday, August 01, 2014 YRA-14-572   TYC Friday Night #10 North Bay No No 69 20 1830 2100 Tiburon Yacht Club Rob Hutchinson 415-336-5217 race@tyc.org
Friday, August 01, 2014 YRA-14-573   BBYC Friday Night Grillers #8 South Bay Alameda Side No No 71 25 1800 2000 Ballena Bay Yacht Club Gary Helms 510-865-2511 garyhelms44@gmail.com
Friday, August 01, 2014 YRA-14-574 SF-14-0314 SBYC Friday Night Series #10 South Bay SF Side No No 78 60 1830 2000 South Beach Yacht Club Gerard Sheridan 415-495-2295 rearCommodore@southbeachyachtclub.org
Saturday, August 02, 2014 YRA-14-575   BYC J/24 Western Regional Championship Berkeley Circle  No No 78 20 1130 1600 Berkeley Yacht Club Michael Whitfield 925-253-9997  michael@touchstonemanagement.com
Saturday, August 02, 2014 YRA-14-576 SF-14-0315 YRA PC The 2nd Half Opener Central Bay/Bonita No No   100 1100 1800 Encinal Yacht Club Laura Munoz 415-771-9500 info@yra.org
Saturday, August 02, 2014 YRA-14-577 SF-14-0316 StFYC Laser Nationals City Front No No 69 100 1000 1800 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Saturday, August 02, 2014 YRA-14-578 SF-14-0317 SFYC Midnight Moonlight Maritime Marathon Raccoon to Carquinez Bridge & Return No No 65 30 1100 1600 San Francisco Yacht Club Anne McCormack 415-789-5650 race@sfyc.org
Saturday, August 02, 2014 YRA-14-579   CPYC Jerry O'Grady Single-handed race South Bay No No 71 25 1800 2100 Coyote Point Yacht Club CPYC Regatta 650-347-6730 regatta@cpyc.com
Saturday, August 02, 2014 YRA-14-580 SF-14-0318 RYC YRA #3 Southampton No No 79 60 1130 1700 Richmond Yacht Club Doug McVae 415 479 5558 mdkeith@pacbell.net
Sunday, August 03, 2014 YRA-14-581   BYC J/24 Western Regional Championship Berkeley Circle  No No 78 20 1130 1600 Berkeley Yacht Club Michael Whitfield 925-253-9997  michael@touchstonemanagement.com
Sunday, August 03, 2014 YRA-14-582 SF-14-0319 StFYC Laser Nationals City Front No No 69 100 1000 1800 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Sunday, August 03, 2014 YRA-14-583 SF-14-0320 YRA PC The 2nd Half Opener South Bay No No   100 1100 1800 Encinal Yacht Club Laura Munoz 415-771-9500 info@yra.org
Sunday, August 03, 2014 YRA-14-584   LTWYC Commadores Cup Race Tahoe South Shore No No 68 10 1200 1800 Lake Tahoe Windjammers YC Steve Katzman 530-577-7715 LTWYC2@aol.com
Monday, August 04, 2014 YRA-14-585 SF-14-0321 Tahoe YC Summer Laser #4 Lake Tahoe No No 65 50 1800 2100 Tahoe Yacht Club Rick Raduziner 530-583-6070 raduziner@sbcglobal.net
Monday, August 04, 2014 YRA-14-586   BVBC Mon Night Madness Fall 2 South Bay SF Side No No 71 15 1820 2100 Bay View Boat Club Terry Mahoney 415-254-1151 tmahoney22@gmail.com
Tuesday, August 05, 2014 YRA-14-587   SYC Summer Sunset Series #2 Knox No No 72 25 1830 2100 Sausalito Yacht Club Nick Sands   race@sausalitoyachtclub.org
Wednesday, August 06, 2014 YRA-14-588 SF-14-0322 OYC Sweet Sixteen Series #12 Alameda Estuary No yes 63 40 1800 2100 Oakland Yacht Club Jim Hild 510-277-4676 oycracecom@gmail.com
Wednesday, August 06, 2014 YRA-14-589 SF-14-0323 StFYC Wednesday Night Series #9 City Front No Yes 69 50 1830 2200 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Wednesday, August 06, 2014 YRA-14-590   Tahoe YC Summer Beercan #4 Lake Tahoe No No 65 30 1800 2100 Tahoe Yacht Club Dan Hauserman 530-581-4700 dan@ilovetahoe.com
Wednesday, August 06, 2014 YRA-14-591   VYC Tony Smith Perpetual #1 North Bay No No 72 25 1800 1900 Vallejo Yacht Club Dave Nadolne 925-580-1499 fleetcaptainsail@vyc.org
Wednesday, August 06, 2014 YRA-14-592   CPYC Beercan #17 South Bay No No 71 25 1200 1700 Coyote Point Yacht Club CPYC Regatta 650-347-6730 regatta@cpyc.com
Wednesday, August 06, 2014 YRA-14-593   SeqYC Beercan #17 South Bay No No 69 25 1730 2100 Sequoia Yacht Club Rick Dalton 650-255-5766 sviowa@gmail.com
Wednesday, August 06, 2014 YRA-14-594   RYC Beercan #17 Southampton No No 79 25 1800 2100 Richmond Yacht Club Eric Arens 510-841-6022 ericarens@comcast.net
Wednesday, August 06, 2014 YRA-14-595 SF-14-0324 SSC Wednesday Night Racing #9 Stockton No No 72 25 1830 2030 Stockton Sailing Club Tom Lueck 209-604-1300 stknbmxer@aol.com
Wednesday, August 06, 2014 YRA-14-596   LTWYC Beer Can Race #11 Tahoe South Shore No No 68 20 1800 2100 Lake Tahoe Windjammers YC Steve Katzman 530-577-7715 Ltwyc2@aol.com
Thursday, August 07, 2014 YRA-14-597 SF-14-0325 BenYC Thursday Night Beer Can #18 Carquinez Straits No No 71 20 1800 3017 Benicia Yacht Club Joe Kallios 707-628-2914 race@beniciayachtclub.com
Friday, August 08, 2014 YRA-14-598 SF-14-0326 EYC Summer Twilight Series #3 Alameda Estuary No No 66 40 1800 2100 Encinal Yacht Club Darrell Powell-Ford 510-502-8110 darrellpowellford@gmail.com
Friday, August 08, 2014 YRA-14-599 SF-14-0327 IYC Summer Twilight #3 Alameda Estuary No No 72 25 1800 2100 Island Yacht Club John New 510-521-2980 iycracing@yahoo.com
Friday, August 08, 2014 YRA-14-600   BYC Friday Nite Series #19 Berkeley Circle No No 78 15 1830 2100 Berkeley Yacht Club Paul Kamen 510-540-7968 pk@well.com
Friday, August 08, 2014 YRA-14-601 SF-14-0328 GGYC Friday Night #8 City Front No GGYC 71 15 1830 2200 Golden Gate Yacht Club Gary Salvo 916-215-4566 grsalvo@pacbell.net
Friday, August 08, 2014 YRA-14-602 SF-14-0329 StFYC Friday Night Windsurfing Series #10 City Front No Yes 69 15 1730 1930 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Friday, August 08, 2014 YRA-14-603   CYC Friday Night Races #17 Knox No No 64 35 1800 2100 Corinthian Yacht Club Jim Erskine 415-847-2460 race@cyc.org
Friday, August 08, 2014 YRA-14-604   TYC Friday Night #11 North Bay No No 72 20 1830 2100 Tiburon Yacht Club Rob Hutchinson 415-336-5217 race@tyc.org
Saturday, August 09, 2014 YRA-14-605   YRA PHRF, Sport Boat & One Design Summer Series #2 Circle No No   30 1200 1600 Berkeley Yacht Club Laura Munoz 415-771-9500 info@yra.org
Saturday, August 09, 2014 YRA-14-606 SF-14-0330 StFYC  Albert T. Simpson City Front No No 69 40 1100 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Saturday, August 09, 2014 YRA-14-607 SF-14-0331 YRA WBRA Race #4 Knox No No 72 50 1100 1600 Sausalito Yacht Club Laura Munoz 415-771-9500 info@yra.org
Saturday, August 09, 2014 YRA-14-608   TYC Moseley Regatta North Bay No No 69 25 1200 1700 Tiburon Yacht Club Rob Hutchinson 415-336-5217 race@tyc.org
Saturday, August 09, 2014 YRA-14-609   VYC North Bay Series #5 North Bay No No 71 25 1200 1800 Vallejo Yacht Club Dave Nadolne 925-580-1499 fleetcaptainsail@vyc.org
Saturday, August 09, 2014 YRA-14-610 SF-14-0332 SFYC BAYS #4 Youth Regatta Richardson Bay No No 65 35 1100 1600 San Francisco Yacht Club Youth Director 415-435-9525 youth@sfyc.org
Saturday, August 09, 2014 YRA-14-611 SF-14-0333 Interclub Series #5 South Bay No No 72 50 1200 1700 BAMA Ray Irvine 408-741-5918 c34irvine1383@comcast.net
Saturday, August 09, 2014 YRA-14-612   SeqYC Moonlight Marathon South Bay Treasure Island No No 69 10 1600 200 Sequoia Yacht Club Rick Dalton 650-255-5766 sviowa@gmail.com
Sunday, August 10, 2014 YRA-14-613   BYC Tri-Island Race #3 Circle/Angel Island No No 78 15 1200 1500 Berkeley Yacht Club Patrick Hind-Smith 415-328-2819 psman99@hotmail.com
Sunday, August 10, 2014 YRA-14-614 SF-14-0334 StFYC  Albert T. Simpson City Front No No 69 40 1100 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Sunday, August 10, 2014 YRA-14-615 SF-14-0335 SFYC BAYS #4 Youth Regatta Richardson Bay No No 65 35 1100 1600 San Francisco Yacht Club Youth Director 415-435-9525 youth@sfyc.org
Sunday, August 10, 2014 YRA-14-616   LTWYC Ladys Day Race Tahoe South Shore No No 68 10 1430 2000 Lake Tahoe Windjammers YC Steve Katzman 530-577-7715 LTWYC2@aol.com
Monday, August 11, 2014 YRA-14-617 SF-14-0336 Tahoe YC Summer Laser #5 Lake Tahoe No No 65 50 1800 2100 Tahoe Yacht Club Rick Raduziner 530-583-6070 raduziner@sbcglobal.net
Tuesday, August 12, 2014 YRA-14-618 SF-14-0337 StFYC 18 Skiff International City Front No No 69 20 1100 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Wednesday, August 13, 2014 YRA-14-619 SF-14-0338 OYC Sweet Sixteen Series #13 Alameda Estuary No yes 63 40 1800 2100 Oakland Yacht Club Jim Hild 510-277-4676 oycracecom@gmail.com
Wednesday, August 13, 2014 YRA-14-620 SF-14-0339 StFYC 18 Skiff International City Front No No 69 20 1100 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Wednesday, August 13, 2014 YRA-14-621   Tahoe YC Summer Beercan #5 Lake Tahoe No No 65 30 1800 2100 Tahoe Yacht Club Dan Hauserman 530-581-4700 dan@ilovetahoe.com
Wednesday, August 13, 2014 YRA-14-622   VYC Tony Smith Perpetual #2 North Bay No No 72 25 1800 1900 Vallejo Yacht Club Dave Nadolne 925-580-1499 fleetcaptainsail@vyc.org
Wednesday, August 13, 2014 YRA-14-623   CPYC Beercan #18 South Bay No No 71 25 1800 2100 Coyote Point Yacht Club CPYC Regatta 650-347-6730 regatta@cpyc.com
Wednesday, August 13, 2014 YRA-14-624   SeqYC Beercan #18 South Bay No No 69 25 1730 2100 Sequoia Yacht Club Rick Dalton 650-255-5766 sviowa@gmail.com
Wednesday, August 13, 2014 YRA-14-625   RYC Beercan#18 Southampton No No 79 25 1800 2100 Richmond Yacht Club Eric Arens 510-841-6022 ericarens@comcast.net
Wednesday, August 13, 2014 YRA-14-626 SF-14-0340 SSC Wednesday Night Racing #10 Stockton No No 72 25 1830 2030 Stockton Sailing Club Tom Lueck 209-604-1300 stknbmxer@aol.com
Wednesday, August 13, 2014 YRA-14-627   LTWYC Beer Can Race #12 Tahoe South Shore No No 68 20 1800 2100 Lake Tahoe Windjammers YC Steve Katzman 530-577-7715 Ltwyc2@aol.com
Thursday, August 14, 2014 YRA-14-628 SF-14-0341 BenYC Thursday Night Beer Can #19 Carquinez Straits No No 71 20 1800 3346 Benicia Yacht Club Joe Kallios 707-628-2914 race@beniciayachtclub.com
Thursday, August 14, 2014 YRA-14-629 SF-14-0342 StFYC 18 Skiff International City Front No No 69 20 1100 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Thursday, August 14, 2014 YRA-14-630 SF-14-0343 StFYC Thursday Night Kiteboarding Series #10 City Front No No 69 60 1730 1930 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Friday, August 15, 2014 YRA-14-631   BYC Friday Nite Series #20 Berkeley Circle No No 78 15 1830 2100 Berkeley Yacht Club Paul Kamen 510-540-7968 pk@well.com
Friday, August 15, 2014 YRA-14-632 SF-14-0344 StFYC 18 Skiff International City Front No No 69 20 1100 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Friday, August 15, 2014 YRA-14-633 SF-14-0345 CYC Friday Night Races #18 Knox No No 71 35 1800 2100 Corinthian Yacht Club Jim Erskine 415-847-2460 race@cyc.org
Friday, August 15, 2014 YRA-14-634   TYC Friday Night #12 North Bay No No 69 20 1830 2100 Tiburon Yacht Club Rob Hutchinson 415-336-5217 race@tyc.org
Friday, August 15, 2014 YRA-14-635   BBYC Friday Night Grillers #9 South Bay Alameda Side No No 64 25 1800 2000 Ballena Bay Yacht Club Gary Helms 510-865-2511 garyhelms44@gmail.com
Friday, August 15, 2014 YRA-14-636 SF-14-0346 SBYC Friday Night Series #11 South Bay SF Side No No 78 60 1830 2000 South Beach Yacht Club Gerard Sheridan 415-495-2295 rearCommodore@southbeachyachtclub.org
Saturday, August 16, 2014 YRA-14-637   Etchell fleet race #6 Berkeley Circle No No 65 8 1100 1500 SF Etchells Fleet Lynda Corrado 609 233 4644 l.corrado1250@gmail.com
Saturday, August 16, 2014 YRA-14-638 SF-14-0347 StFYC 18 Skiff International City Front No No 69 20 1100 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Saturday, August 16, 2014 YRA-14-639 SF-14-0348 StFYC Ronstan Bridge to Bridge City Front No Yes 69 150 1700 1900 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Saturday, August 16, 2014 YRA-14-640   Tahoe YC Jakes Regatta Lake Tahoe No No 65 30 1500 1900 Tahoe Yacht Club Dan Hauserman 530-581-4700 dan@ilovetahoe.com
Saturday, August 16, 2014 YRA-14-641   TYC Fox Hat Race North Bay/Knox No No 71 15 1200 1700 Tiburon Yacht Club Rob Hutchinson 415-336-5217 race@tyc.org
Saturday, August 16, 2014 YRA-14-642 SF-14-0349 SFYC Summer Keel /Etchells /Melges/ IRC North Circle No No 65 40 1100 1600 San Francisco Yacht Club Anne McCormack 415-789-5647 race@sfyc.org
Saturday, August 16, 2014 YRA-14-643   YRA OYRA Race #6 Drakes Bay Ocean Yes No   30 930 2359 Corinthian Yacht Club Laura Munoz 415-771-9500 info@yra.org
Saturday, August 16, 2014 YRA-14-644   CPYC Shorteeze Regatta #2 PHRF 180 and Higher South Bay No No 71 20 1200 1700 Coyote Point Yacht Club CPYC Regatta 650-347-6730 regatta@cpyc.com
Saturday, August 16, 2014 YRA-14-645   BVBC "Round the Rock" South Bay SF Side No No 66 15 1150 1700 Bay View Boat Club Terry Mahoney 415-254-1151 tmahoney22@gmail.com
Sunday, August 17, 2014 YRA-14-646 SF-14-0350 StFYC 18 Skiff International City Front No No 69 20 1100 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Sunday, August 17, 2014 YRA-14-647 SF-14-0351 SFYC Summer Keel /Etchells /Melges/ IRC North Circle No No 65 40 1100 1600 San Francisco Yacht Club Anne McCormack 415-789-5647 race@sfyc.org
Sunday, August 17, 2014 YRA-14-648   YRA OYRA Race #7 Drakes Bay Ocean Yes No   30 930 2359 Corinthian Yacht Club Laura Munoz 415-771-9500 info@yra.org
Sunday, August 17, 2014 YRA-14-649   LTWYC Single Handed Races Tahoe South Shore No No 68 10 1430 2000 Lake Tahoe Windjammers YC Steve Katzman 530-577-7715 Ltwyc2@aol.com
Sunday, August 17, 2014 YRA-14-650   PYC Baxter Judson #5 West Central Bay No No 71 15 1100 1700 Presidio Yacht Club Anne Springer 415-331-5335 anne.springer@live.com
Monday, August 18, 2014 YRA-14-651   Tahoe YC Summer Laser #6 Lake Tahoe No No 65 50 1800 2100 Tahoe Yacht Club Rick Raduziner 530-583-6070 raduziner@sbcglobal.net
Monday, August 18, 2014 YRA-14-652   BVBC Mon Night Madness Fall 3 South Bay SF Side No No 71 15 1820 2100 Bay View Boat Club Terry Mahoney 415-254-1151 tmahoney22@gmail.com
Tuesday, August 19, 2014 YRA-14-653   SYC Summer Sunset Series #3 Knox No No 71 25 1830 2100 Sausalito Yacht Club Nick Sands   race@sausalitoyachtclub.org
Wednesday, August 20, 2014 YRA-14-654 SF-14-0352 OYC Sweet Sixteen Series #14 Alameda Estuary No yes 64 40 1800 2100 Oakland Yacht Club Jim Hild 510-277-4676 oycracecom@gmail.com
Wednesday, August 20, 2014 YRA-14-655 SF-14-0353 StFYC Wednesday Night Series #10 City Front No Yes 69 50 1830 2200 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Wednesday, August 20, 2014 YRA-14-656   Tahoe YC Summer Beercan #6 Lake Tahoe No No 65 30 1800 2100 Tahoe Yacht Club Dan Hauserman 530-581-4700 dan@ilovetahoe.com
Wednesday, August 20, 2014 YRA-14-657   VYC Tony Smith Perpetual #3 North Bay No No 72 25 1800 1900 Vallejo Yacht Club Dave Nadolne 925-580-1499 fleetcaptainsail@vyc.org
Wednesday, August 20, 2014 YRA-14-658   CPYC Beercan #19 South Bay No No 71 25 1800 2100 Coyote Point Yacht Club CPYC Regatta 650-347-6730 regatta@cpyc.com
Wednesday, August 20, 2014 YRA-14-659   SeqYC Beercan #19 South Bay No No 69 25 1730 2100 Sequoia Yacht Club Rick Dalton 650-255-5766 sviowa@gmail.com
Wednesday, August 20, 2014 YRA-14-660   RYC Beercan #19 Southampton No No 79 25 1800 2100 Richmond Yacht Club Eric Arens 510 841 6022 ericarens@comcast.net
Wednesday, August 20, 2014 YRA-14-661 SF-14-0354 SSC Wednesday Night Racing #11 Stockton No No 72 25 1830 2030 Stockton Sailing Club Tom Lueck 209-604-1300 stknbmxer@aol.com
Wednesday, August 20, 2014 YRA-14-662   LTWYC Beer Can Race #13 Tahoe South Shore No No 68 20 1800 2100 Lake Tahoe Windjammers YC Steve Katzman 530-577-7715 Ltwyc2@aol.com
Thursday, August 21, 2014 YRA-14-663 SF-14-0355 BenYC Thursday Night Beer Can #20 Carquinez Straits No No 71 20 1800 3675 Benicia Yacht Club Joe Kallios 707-628-2914 race@beniciayachtclub.com
Friday, August 22, 2014 YRA-14-664 SF-14-0356 EYC Summer Twilight Series #4 Alameda Estuary No No 66 40 1800 2100 Encinal Yacht Club Darrell Powell-Ford 510-502-8110 darrellpowellford@gmail.com
Friday, August 22, 2014 YRA-14-665 SF-14-0357 IYC Summer Twilight #4 Alameda Estuary No No 644 25 1800 2100 Island Yacht Club John New 510-521-2980 iycracing@yahoo.com
Friday, August 22, 2014 YRA-14-666   BYC Friday Nite Series #21 Berkeley Circle No No 78 15 1830 2100 Berkeley Yacht Club Paul Kamen 510-540-7968 pk@well.com
Friday, August 22, 2014 YRA-14-667 SF-14-0358 GGYC Friday Night #9 City Front No GGYC 71 15 1830 2200 Golden Gate Yacht Club Gary Salvo 916-215-4566 grsalvo@pacbell.net
Friday, August 22, 2014 YRA-14-668 SF-14-0359 StFYC Aldo Alessio Perpetual Trophy Regatta City Front No Yes 69 75 1100 1700 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Friday, August 22, 2014 YRA-14-669 SF-14-0360 StFYC Friday Night Windsurfing Series #11 City Front No Yes 69 15 1730 1930 St Francis Yacht Club Jessica Barhydt 415-563-6363 racing@stfyc.com
Friday, August 22, 2014 YRA-14-670   CYC Friday Night Races #19 Knox No No 71 35 1800 2100 Corinthian Yacht Club Jim Erskine 415-847-2460 race@cyc.org
Friday, August 22, 2014 YRA-14-671   TYC Friday Night #13 North Bay No No 69 20 1830 2100 Tiburon Yacht Club Rob Hutchinson 415-336-5217 race@tyc.org
Friday, August 22, 2014 YRA-14-672 SF-14-0361 SBYC Friday Night Series #12 South Bay SF Side No No 78 60 1830 2000 South Beach Yacht Club Gerard Sheridan 415-495-2295 rearCommodore@southbeachyachtclub.org
Saturday, August 23, 2014 YRA-14-673 SF-14-0362 EYC Small Boat Race #6 Alameda Estuary No No 66 15 1230 1600 Encinal Yacht Club      
Saturday, August 23, 2014 YRA-14-674   BYC Cal Cup #4 Berkeley Circle No No 78 25 1100 1700 Berkeley Yacht Club Bobbi Tosse 925-939-9885 bobbi@jfcbat.com
Saturday, August 23, 2014 YRA-14-675   RYC IntraclubRace3 Circle no No 79 25 1200 1700 Richmond Yacht Club Joc Nash 510 237 9380  jocelynnash@att.net
Saturday, August 23, 2014 YRA-14-676 SF-14-0363 StFYC Aldo Alessio Perpetual Trophy Regatta City Front No Yes 69 75 1100 1700 St Francis Yacht Club